May 27, 2019  
2018-2019 College Catalog and Student Handbook 
  
2018-2019 College Catalog and Student Handbook

Directory



Board of Trustees

*MARK MASTERS, Mansfield, 2016
  President/CEO, Mechanics Bank
DWIGHT L. MCELFRESH, Ed.D, Ashland, 2010
  Education Administration, Ashland University (Retired)
ROGER R. MILLER, C.P.A., C.V.A., Bloomville, 2016
  President, Miziek Miller & Company, Inc.
ELISABETH L. MORANDO, J.D., Mansfield, 2012
  African Sporting Creations, LLC
*PAMELA M. MOWRY, Ashland, 2012
  President, Leadership Commodity, LLC
LINDA S. M. NELSON, M.S.R.N., C.N.A., Galion, 2012
  Nursing Executive, MedCentral Health Systems, Mansfield
MATTHEW P. SMITH, M.B.A., Mansfield, 2003
  Manager, VICNRG and Shelby Horizons Ltd.
STEVEN G. STONE, Ashland, 2008
  Executive Director, Ashland Mental Health and Recovery Board
*Appointed by the Governor

Board of Trustees Emeritus

WILLIAM ROBERT CRESS, Richland County (1980‐1997)
EDITH B. HUMPHREY, Richland County (1991‐2016)
WILLIAM C. KELLEY, JR., Ashland County (1973‐1998)
BURTON R. PRESTON, Richland County (1970‐1997)
MEHDI M. RESSALLAT, Crawford County (1976‐2015)

Past Presidents

Dr. HENRY R. FALLERIUS – Emeritus, 1968 ‐ 1984
Dr. BYRON E. KEE –Emeritus, 1984 – 1996
Dr. RONALD E. ABRAMS, 1997 ‐ 2008
Mr. DONALD L. PLOTTS, 2008‐2013

Office of the President

Dr. DOREY DIAB, Ph.D., President
  M.E., Cleveland State University
  M.B., Kent State
  Ph.D., University of Nebraska
STEPHEN R. WILLIAMS, Executive Assistant/Board Secretary
  A.S., Northern Virginia Community College
  B.S., University of Maryland
  M.B.A., Ashland University
SAM RENFROE, Director of Grant Development/Administration and Government Relations
  B.A., University of Akron
  M.P.A., Franklin University

Foundation

CHRIS COPPER, Executive Director
  B.S., University of Phoenix
JANAE THOMAS, Administrative Assistant
  B.A., Metropolitan State College of Denver
MARY RODRIGUEZ, Annual Giving and Alumni Engagement Officer
  A.A.B. North Central Technical College

Academic Services

Dr. KAREN REED, Vice President for Academic Services/Chief Academic Officer
  B.S., Mount Union College
  M.B.A., Lake Erie College
  Ph.D., University of Akron
TRACI LYKINS, Senior Administrative Assistant
Dr. GINA KAMWITHI, Executive Director of Compliance, Curriculum and Assessment
  B.A., The Ohio State University
  M.A., Ashland University
  Ph.D., Benedictine University
DONNA NIEDERKOHR, Adjunct Faculty Liaison
  B.A., Capital University
  M.A., Tiffin University
LORI ZEIGLER, Academic Services Coordinator
  A.A.B., Marion Technical College

Business, Industry and Technology Division

Dr. GREGORY TIMBERLAKE, Dean
  B.A., Capital University
  M.A., Antioch University
  Psy. D., Alliant International University
DANIEL WAGNER, Assistant Dean
  B.S., University of Toledo
LINDA HESS, Workforce Director
  B.S., Kaplan University
LINDA NICOL, Senior Administrative Assistant
  B.M., Bowling Green State University
BRANDEL BOYD, Academic Liaison
  A.A.B., North Central State College
  B.B.A., Ohio University
  M.B.A., Indiana Wesleyan University
WESLEY ADAMS, Assistant Professor of Physics and Program Coordinator of Engineering Technology and Industrial Technology
  M.S., Texas A&M University
GARY ADKINS, IST Lab Technician
JENNIFER ADKINS, Associate Professor of Accounting
  A.A.B., North Central Technical College
  B.S.B.A., Ashland University
  M.B.A., Ashland University
CHRISTINA BARKER, Assistant Professor of Industrial Technology
  A.A.B., North Central State College
  A.A.S., North Central State College
  B.S.E., Kent State University
MICHAEL BEEBE, Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering Technology
  A.A.S., North Central State College
  A.A.S., Jordan Energy Institute
  B.S., Franklin University
LYNN DAMBERGER, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Visual Communications Media and Technology
  B.F.A., Bowling Green State University
  M.Ed., Ashland University
JONATHAN DEWITT, Instructor of Integrated Engineering Technology
  A.T.S., North Central State College
  B.S., Ashland University
  B.S., Miami University
MOHAMED GHONIMY, Assistant Professor of Information Technology
  B.S., Helwan University
  M.S., University of Maryland University College
LYNN P. JONES, Associate Professor of Business Administration
  B.S., Georgia Tech
  M.B.A., University of Denver
ROSS JUSTICE, Associate Professor of Business Administration
  A.A.S., Ohio Technical College
  B.S., Miami University
  M.B.A., Miami University
JOYCE KARBULA, Coordinator of Corporate Programs
  B.A., Southwest State University
  B.S., Southwest State University
Dr. DOUG KRANCH, Professor of Information Technology
  B.S., Illinois Institute of Technology
  M.A., Ambassador University
  M.A., University of Iowa
  M.S., University of Texas at Tyler
  Ph.D., Capella University
CARMEN MORRISON, Assistant Professor and Program Coordinator of Information Technology
  A.S., DeVry University
  B.S., DeVry University
JESSE PAYNE, Assistant Professor of Information Technology
  A.S., University of Nevada‐Reno
  B.S., University of Nevada‐Reno
JAMES SIMMERING, IST Lab Technician
  A.A.S., North Central State College
  B.S., Ashford University

Health Sciences Division

Dr. KELLY GRAY, R.N., Dean
  Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing
  B.S.N., The Ohio State University
  M.S., The Ohio State University
  D.N.P., Walsh University
MELINDA ROEPKE, R.N., Assistant Dean and Director of Nursing Programs
  A.A.S., North Central Technical College
  B.S.N., Ashland University
  M.S.N., Walsh University
BETTY HAGER, Senior Administrative Assistant
  A.A.S., Columbus State Community College
  B.S., Franklin University
AUBREY PLACE, Office Assistant
BRANDON STOVER, Academic Liaison
  B.S. The Ohio State University
  M.Ed., Kent State University
SHARON CONLEY, Assistant Professor of Respiratory Care
  B.S., University of Cincinnati
CYNTHIA A. CORNELL, O.T.R./L., Assistant Professor and Academic Clinical Coordinator of Occupational Therapy Assistant
  B.S., The Ohio State University
Dr. HANNAH CRONK, Assistant Professor of Chemistry
  B.S., Binghamton University
  Ph.D., Binghamton University
KAREN D. DANIELSON, R.N., Associate Professor of Practical Nursing
  Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing
  B.S.N., Ashland University
  M.S.N., Capital University
DAWN FAGAN, R.N., Instructor of Practical Nursing
  A.A.S., North Central State College
  B.S.N., Ohio University
DORIE FORD, R.T. (R) (M), Associate Professor and Clinical Coordinator of Radiological Sciences
  A.A.S., North Central Technical College
  B.S.P.A., St. Joseph College of Maine
  M.Ed., Bowling Green State University
CELESTE FRANCIS, Faculty of Associate Degree Nursing
  M.S., University of Southern Mississippi
LOU ELLEN HUFF, R.N., Professor of Associate Degree Nursing
  B.S.N., University of Phoenix
  M.A., University of Phoenix
  M.S.N., University of Phoenix
ELLEN JOHNSON, R.T. (R) (M), Associate Professor and Program Director of Radiological Sciences
  A.A.S., North Central Technical College
  B.S., Ashland University
  M.Ed., Bowling Green State University
NICOLE KOCH, Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing
  M.S., Lourdes University
HEIDI KREGLOW, Faculty and Program Director of Physical Therapist Assistant
  M.S., University of Findlay
LISA K. MUSIC, RN, Associate Professor of Associate Degree Nursing
  Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing
  B.S.N., The Ohio State University
  M.S.N., University of Akron
VICKIE ROSE, R.N., Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing
  B.S., Ball State
  M.S.N., Walden University
TONYA STANGER, R.N., Associate Professor of Associate Degree Nursing
  A.A.S., North Central State College
  B.S.N., MedCentral College of Nursing
  M.S.N., Otterbein University
KATHLEEN STEVICK, Associate Professor of Associate Degree Nursing
  M.S., Walden University
JOHN STEWART, Faculty and Program Director of Occupational Therapy Assistant
  A.A.S., Ohio Christian University
  B.S., Ohio Christian University
JEFFREY A. TAYLOR, Associate Professor of Biology and Program Coordinator of Bioscience and Chemistry
  B.S., Ashland University
  M.S., University of Notre Dame
JUSTIN TICKHILL, Assistant Professor of Biology
  B.S., Ohio University
  M.S., Ohio University
JASON TUCKER, Assistant Professor of Bioscience
  M.S., University of Kentucky
TRICIA WINTERS, R.R.T., Instructor and Director of Clinical Education of Respiratory Care
  A.A.S., North Central State College
  B.S., Mount Vernon Nazarene University
SARA WOODRUFF, R.N., Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing
  B.S.N., Ohio University
  M.S.N., Walden University

Liberal Arts Division

DAVID MURRAY, Dean
  M.A., Southern Illinois University
DEBORAH HYSELL, Assistant Dean
  B.A., The Ohio State University
  M.A., The Ohio State University
  M.L.S., Kent State University
KIMBERLY LYBARGER, Senior Administrative Assistant
  A.A.B., North Central Technical College
CHRISTIE BOWIE, Office Assistant
  B.A., University of Alabama
BRIAN WIRICK, Academic Liaison
  B.S., Ashland University
BETH FRANZ, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of English
  B.A., Villa Maria College
  M.A., University of Nebraska
PAT HERB, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of English, ESOL, and Spanish
  B.S., Bowling Green State University
  M.A., Bowling Green State University
CHRISTINE LYNCH, Assistant Professor of Human Services
  B.A., University of Dayton
  M.S.W., The Ohio State University
DANIEL McCOOL, Assistant Professor of Psychology
  A.A., Community College of Allegheny County
  B.A., Thiel College
  M.A., Waynesburg University
MOLLY MCCUE, L.I.S.W., Associate Professor of Human Services
  B.S., The Ohio State University
  M.S., The Ohio State University
JANNY NAUMAN, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Communications
  B.A., Arizona State University
  M.A., The Ohio State University
MARGARET PUCKETT, Associate Professor of First Year Experience
  B.S., University of Pittsburgh
  M.Ed., Ashland University
PAMULA ROBISON, Assistant Professor of Mathematics
  B.A., Malone University
  M.S., University of Akron
SARA ROLLO, Assistant Professor and Program Coordinator of Mathematics
  B.S., University of Akron
  M.S., University of Akron
CHRISTINE SHEARER, Instructor of and Program Coordinator Mathematics
  B.S., Ashland University
  M.S., Miami University
MICHELLE SLATTERY, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Psychology and Sociology
  B.A., (2) Kenyon College
  M.A., Pepperdine University
ANNE STROUTH, Associate Professor of Criminal Justice and Police Academy Commander
  A.A.S., North Central Technical College
  B.S., Ashland University
  M.S., Capella University

Admissions, Recruitment and Gateway Services

THOMAS MANSPERGER, Dean of Student Services and Enrollment Management
  B.A., Ohio Northern University
  M.B.A., Ashland University
BEVERLY WALKER, Project Director of Title III
  B.S.Ed., Ohio University
  M.A., West Virginia University
APRIL GREGORY, Admissions Recruitment and Advising Representative
  A.A.B., North Central State College
DEBRA HUGUENIN, Admission Assistant
DIANA KELLEY, Administrative Assistant
  A.A.B., North Central State College
CHINA ROBINSON, Administrative Assistant
  A.T.S., North Central State College

Business Services

KOFFI AKAKPO, Vice President, Business, Administrative and Student Services
  M.B.A., Ashland University
  M.S., University of Benin
SANDRA HOFFMAN, Senior Administrative Assistant
  A.A.B., North Central State College

Career Services

PAULA WALDRUFF, Career Pathway Coordinator
  A.A.B., North Central State College
  B.B.A., Mount Nazarene University

Child Development Center

KIM WASHINGTON, Director
  A.A.S., North Central State College
  B.S., Ashland University
MELANIE REYNOLDS, Assistant Director
  A.A.S., North Central Technical College
  B.S., The Ohio State University
ALYSSA GREGORY, Administrative Assistant
  B.A., Ohio Wesleyan University
HEIDI ANKRUM, Teacher Infant/Toddler
  B.A., Baldwin Wallace
JENIFER BACHE, Teacher Infant/Toddler
  Child Development Associate Credential
HALEY BEDOCS, Teacher Assistant
  B.A., The Ohio State University
MARY CORNETTE, Teacher Assistant Preschool
BETH EBELING, Teacher Infant/Toddler
  A.A.S., North Central State College
TRUDY HAMILTON, Kitchen Cook
SUSAN HOUSEHOLDER, Teacher Infant/Toddler
  A.A.S., North Central State College
  B.A., The Ohio State University
SHANNON MALEC, Teacher Infant/Toddler
  Child Development Associate Credential
MICHELLE MOORE, Family Visitor
  A.A.S., North Central State College
RITA MOORE, Healthy Families Coordinator
  A.A.S., North Central State College
MELISSA O’CONNELL, Teacher Infant/Toddler
  A.A.S., Stark State College
ROBIN OWENS, Teacher Preschool
  A.A.S., North Central State College
MARY PRICE, Teacher Assistant
TERESA SHAFER, Teacher Infant/Toddler
  B.S., The Ohio State University
TRACY TENNEY, Kitchen Cook
APRIL THOMPSON, Health and Safety Coordinator
  M.S., Mount Vernon Nazarene University
KATHERINE THOMPSON, Kitchen Assistant
APRIL WILSON, Teacher Preschool
  B.S., The Ohio State University
  M.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

College Credit Plus

CAREE BASH, Director of College Credit Plus
  B.A., University of Dayton
  M.B.A., Keller Graduate School of Management
SCOTT GEORGE, Success Coach
  B.S. Franklin University

College Now

DARCY CARNS, Program Director of College NOW Engineering
  B.S., The Ohio State University
  M.Ed., Mount Vernon Nazarene University
STEVEN PURVIS, Facilitator of College NOW Bioscience and Sci Med
  M.A., Ashland University
RITA WIENING, Program Director of College NOW Business Administration
  B.A., Bowling Green State University
  M.B.A., Ashland University

Controller’s Office

LORI MCKEE, Controller
  A.A.B., Bradford College
  B.B.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University
  M.S.M., Mount Vernon Nazarene University
LISA BARRICK, Cashier
RENEE NUSSBAUM, Purchasing Specialist
MICHELE SCHAAD, Accounting Manager
  B.A., Ashland University
ALYSSA WRIGHT, Student Accounts Specialist
  A.A.B., Zane State College

Crawford County Success Center

AMANDA SHEETS, Operations Manager
  B.A., University of Cincinnati
  M.Ed., St. Leo University
CRYSTAL DEAN, Administrative Assistant

Facilities

DEAN SCHAAD, Director of Capital Planning and Facilities Management
KEVIN KLINE, Assistant Director
RICHARD BARRETT, Utility Worker
SCOTT BENDLE, Building Coordinator
MICHAEL COLE, Team Leader/Duplicating
  A.A.B., North Central State College
RICHARD HUFF, Custodian
TOM McNEELY, Utility Worker
KAREN MINNEAR, Custodian
VERONICA MULLET, Utility Worker
MICHAEL NIESE, Grounds Coordinator
BRETT PERDUE, Custodian
LINDA PERRY, Lead Custodian
JAMES SCHERPENISSE, Custodian
WILLIAM SCOTT, Custodian
  A.A.B., North Central State College
JOYCE SESCO, Utility Worker
SCOTT SHEPHERD, Lead Custodian
TYREE SHINE, Utility Worker
BECKY STALLARD, Mailroom/Receiving Clerk
WILLIAM SWEENEY, Custodian
TIM TURNER, Maintenance Technician

Financial Aid

JAMES PHINNEY, Director of Financial Aid
  B.S.Ed., Ohio University
  M.A., Michigan State University
AMANDA KALTENBAUGH, Assistant Director
  A.S., Monroe County Community College
  B.A., University of Toledo
SUSI ALLY, Administrative Assistant
  A.A.B., North Central State College
CAROLINE HENRY, Financial Aid Specialist
  A.A.S., North Central State College

Human Resources

R. DOUGLAS HANUSCIN, Director of Human Resources
  B.S., University of Akron
MARCIA PLEW, HR/Payroll Specialist
  A.A.B., North Central State College

Information Technology

MAJOR PRICE, Director of Information Technology
  B.S., Missouri University of Science and Technology
SHEILA CAMPBELL, Assistant Director
  A.A.B., North Central State College
  B.S., Franklin University
BRIAN BALDRIDGE, Instrumentation Technician
  A.A.S., North Central State College
KELLY BUSSART, Network Specialist
  A.A.B., North Central State College
ERIC DESPAIN, Network Security Specialist
  A.A.B., North Central State College
VICKIE J. KISSEL, IT Service Desk Specialist
  A.T.S., North Central State College
EDMUND NIESE, Programmer
  B.S., DeVry University
D. JAMES TURNER, Network Administrator
  A.A.B., North Central State College

Institutional Effectiveness, Analytics and Planning

TOM PRENDERGAST, Executive Director of Institutional Effectiveness, Analytics and Planning
  B.A., Miami University
  M.A., University of Illinois
CATHY CRAIG, Advising Data Specialist
  A.A.B., North Central State College
  B.S., Franklin University
TED MECURIO, Programmer/Analyst
  A.A.B., North Central State College
MICHAEL WELKER, eLearning and Innovation Coordinator
  B.F.A., Bowling Green State University

Marketing

KEITH STONER, Executive Director of Marketing, Public Relations and Creative Services
  B.F.A., Ringling School of Art and Design
TERESA MYERS, Senior Art Director and Media Coordinator
  B.F.A., Columbus College of Art and Design
MAGGIE TRAYNOR, Copyright and Social Media Specialist
  B.A., Youngstown State University

Motorcycle Ohio

MICHAEL REEDER, Site Coordinator

Rentals and Reservations

LEAH WACHTEL, Coordinator of the Ralph Phillips Conference Center
  B.B.A., The Ohio State University

Specialized Support Services

DOUG HEESTAND, M.S.W., Specialized Support Services Coordinator
  B.S.W., Ashland University
  M.S.W., Ohio State University

Student Records

MARK MONNES, Registrar
  B.A., Kent State University
  M.A., Bowling Green State University
BRADLEY DUNMIRE, Assistant Registrar
  B.S., Mount Vernon Nazarene University
  M.B.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

Student Success and Transition Services

MONICA DURHAM, Director of the Student Success and Transition Services
  B.S., Ohio University
  M.S., Mount Vernon Nazarene University
PAM BARRETT, Administrative Assistant
JEFF AUSTEN, Success Coach
  B.S., Franklin University
ERIC GROVE, Success Coach
  B.S., Ashland University
TARA HINES, Academic Advisor
  M.P.A., Cleveland State University
ROSE HUGHES, Success Coach and Veterans Assistant Coordinator
  B.A., Miami University
  M.S., Blufton College
CASEY KELLEY, Assessment and Testing Specialist
JIM MUDRA, PT Success Coach
  B.S.Ed., Ohio University
CARA WITTER, Success Coach/Academic Advisor
  B.S., The Ohio State University
  M.E., Kent State University

Trio Student Support Services

BARBARA KEENER, Director of TRIO and Transition Services
  B.A., The Ohio State University
  M.Ed., Mount Vernon Nazarene University
BRANDON E. GADDY, Assistant Director
  M.Ed., University of Toledo
AMANDA BRYANT, Administrative Assistant
SHARON SHEHY, Professional Tutor/TRIO Embedded Tutor

Tutoring

BARBARA KEENER, Director of TRIO and Transition Services
  B.A., The Ohio State University
  M.Ed., Mount Vernon Nazarene University
SCOTT SMITH, Solutions Coordinator
  M.F.A., West Virginia University
CHAD BARTLETT, Professional Tutor
  A.A.S., North Central State College
SUSANNE CARMACK, Professional Tutor
  M.B.A., Ashland University
SHERYL CRESS, Professional Tutor
  M.S., University of Arkansas
BRIAN GLOVER, Professional Tutor
  A.A.S., North Central State College
GLORIA HUBER, Professional Tutor
  A.A., North Central State College
MICHELE MAYTON, Professional Tutor
NIC MCGREGOR, Peer Tutor
  A.A., North Central State College
ARCHIE MILLER, Professional Tutor
  A.A., North Central State College
DAN MURRAY, Professional Tutor
  A.A.B., North Central State College
AUDREY RIDENOUR, Professional Tutor
  A.A.S., North Central State College
DECEMBER SALMON, Professional Tutor
  A.A.S., North Central State College
VICTOR TAJ, Professional Tutor
  M.A., Ashland Theological Seminary
EMILY WORKMAN, Professional Tutor
  A.A.S., North Central State College
SON WYNN, Professional Tutor

Faculty Emeritus

HAROLD E. AMSBAUGH, Business Administration
LUCY AMSBAUGH, R.N., Associate Degree Nursing
JOSEPH BADAMY, Computer Information Systems
Dr. JANET BOECKMAN, R.N., M.S.N., C.P.N.P., Associate Degree Nursing
LEONARD EAKEN, Engineering Technology
KENNETH EKEGREN, P.E., Mechanical Engineering Technology
JOHN FALLS, Mathematics
BRAD HAYS, Business Administration
DENISE HENDERSHOTT, Human Services
JIM HULL, Physical Therapist Assistant
MARILYN HUMESTON, Administrative Information Technology
CAROLYN KAPLE, R.N., M.S., C.N.E., Associate Degree Nursing
BOB LEWIS, Psychology
PHIL MARTIN, Speech
LEWIS MILNER, Biology
PATRICIA A. NOLD, R.N., Practical Nursing
BEN F. OSWALD, Social Sciences
KATHERINE PERESIE, Respiratory Care
L. DAN RICHARDS, V.P. Academic Services
JOAN K. ROBERTSON, English
Dr. PAUL E. ROBINSON, Human Services
ROBERT SLABODNICK, Respiratory Care
RANDY STORMS, Electronic Engineering Technology
Dr. PAUL SUKYS, Humanities
JOSEPH S. THOMPSON, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Dr. MICHAEL R. WILLIAMS, Social Sciences
TERESA VANDORN, Human Services
GARY WOOD, Physics

Adjunct Faculty

The quality of North Central State’s programs is attributable in part to the dedicated persons who serve as adjunct faculty and complement fulltime personnel. The following individuals are regular, adjunct faculty:

JOEL ALBRIGHT, Agriculture
KAREN ALLEN, English
STEVE ALLEN, Business Administration
TARA ALLEN, Associate Degree Nursing
NATHAN ALTIZER, Mathematics, Statistics
KRISTA APPEMAN, Associate Degree Nursing
AMY ARNETT, Associate Degree Nursing
HAROLD ARVIDSON, Chemistry
CHRISTOPHER BAKER, Respiratory Care
BRIAN BALDRIDGE, Engineering Technology
LORI BARR, Communications, Psychology, Sociology
DUSTIN BATES, Geology
LEANNE BAUERDICK, Statistics
JENNIFER BEER, Respiratory Care
SCOTT BERRY, Criminal Justice
SHEILA BICKERT, Physical Therapist Assistant
JANET BOECKMAN, Biology
TRENT BOESHART, Physical Therapist Assistant
CHARIS BOWER, English
BRANDEL BOYD, Business Administration
TERI BRANNUM, Early Childhood Education
KELLY BRICKNER, Occupational Therapy Assistant
CHRISTINA BRIGGS, Radiology
TONI BROWN‐CRUMP, Sociology
LINDSEY BUCKINGHAM, Visual Communications Media and Technology
NATALIE BUNDREN, Respiratory Care
SARAH BURNS, Associate Degree Nursing
CARRIE SUSANNE CARMACK, Business Administration
KATHLEEN CAUGHENBAUGH, English
HEIDI CHAMBERS, Radiology
JAIME CHENEVEY, Agriculture
TIM CHRISTENSEN, English
ANGELA CIRONE, Communications
ERNEST CLARK, Arts
AMANDA CLAWSON, Mathematics
KELLY CLEMENTS, Health Services Technology
ANDREW COCHRAN, Communications
DONNA COK, Respiratory Care
PAMELA CONOVER, Biology
BRIAN COOK, Mathematics, Statistics
JEFF COOK, English
BRAD COPELAND, Criminal Justice
LORETTA CORNELL, Associate Degree Nursing
DAVID CORY, Business Administration
JACQUELINE COSTAS, English
CHARMAE COTTOM, English
TERRI CRAIN, Biology
HALLIE CRAMER, Associate Degree Nursing
SHERYL CRESS, Mathematics
DANIELLE DAVIS, Mortuary Science
MIKE DEAN, First Year Experience, Mathematics
NICK DECOURVILLE, English
ANGELA DEGRAY, Mathematics, Statistics
TY DENDINGER, Political Science
WILLIAM DESPAIN, Biology
DAN DICKMAN, Early Childhood Education
JAMES DILLON, Physics
BEN DROWN, Mathematics, Statistics
TONYA DRUM, Radiology
MINDY DUFFNER, English
ERICH DUMBECK, Psychology
JACKIE DUNCAN, English
RANDY ECHELBERGER, History
HEIDEN EICHORN, Early Childhood Education
AMY ELDERBROCK, Biology
CRAIG ELLIOT, Associate Degree Nursing
KOTI EPPERSON, English, First Year Experience, Writing
KATIE EVANS, Associate Degree Nursing
TENA EYSTER, English
RANDY FAGAN, Mathematics
JOHN FALLS, Mathematics, Statistics
DANE FARINA, Chemistry
ELIZABETH FEIA, English
NELLIAM FERNANDEZ, Spanish
MELISSA FITTANTE, Mathematics
DANIEL FOSS, Information Technology
PAM FOSTER, Mathematics, Statistics
AIRIKA FREEMAN, English as a Second Language
CHRIS GARVERICK, Information Technology
DANIEL GEORGE, Criminal Justice
KELLY GOUGE, Radiology
ANDREA GRAVES, Psychology
PAMELA GRUBBS, Mathematics
JANELLE GRUBE, Mathematics, Statistics
ANDREW GUERTLER, English
CELESTE GUILER, Health Services Technology
SCOTT GURNEY, Mathematics
MICHAEL GYAMFI, Statistics
ROBIN HAGER, History
MICHAEL HALE, History
RICHARD HALL, Mathematics
WENDY HALL, Communications
JEFFRY HARDY, Associate Degree Nursing
PATRICIA HARGIS, Physics
ELIZABETH HARRIS, Associate Degree Nursing
KIMBERLY HARSCH, Associate Degree Nursing
BETHANY HART, Chemistry, Physical Science
SARAH HAYES, Respiratory Care
HENRY HEINZMANN, Respiratory Care
BRAD HELENTHAL, History, Political Science
DENISE HENDERSHOTT, Human Services
TIM HENIGE, Sociology
PAM HENNEY, English
ZACHARY HERZBERGER, Biology
CHRIS HICKS, Mathematics
CHRIS HIGGINS, Mathematics, Statistics
HEATHER HIROKI, Human Services
MARK HOFFMAN, Agriculture
REBECCA HOLIDA, Health Services Technology
ANGELA HOPTRY, Health Services Technology
LUANN HOWARD, Human Services
DOUG HUBERT, Information Technology
SHIRLEY IRVINE, Associate Degree Nursing
RICHARD JACOX, Chemistry
DAVID JOHNSON, Criminal Justice
STEPHEN JOLLY, Chemistry
JAMES JONES, Accounting
KRISTI JONES, Health Services Technology
BRANDON JORDAN, Respiratory Care
LAURA JORDAN‐BROWN, Psychology
EMILY KELLER, Biology
MICHAEL KEMERER, Business Administration
SUZANNE KOCHHEISER, English
MARK KOEHLER, Early Childhood Education
SANDRA LALIBERTE, Early Childhood Education
NICOLE LAMBRIGHT, Psychology
STEVE LAWHORN, Information Technology
EMILY LEONHARD, Associate Degree Nursing
TOM LEWIS, Visual Communications Media and Technology
LUIYI LIU, Mathematics
MARY LONG, Business Administration
SARAH LUCHA, Agriculture
ROBERT LULL, Biology
SAM LYBARGER, Engineering Technology
CHRISTINE LYNCH, Human Services
MICHAEL MACK, Mathematics
BARRY MARGED, Physics
CINDY MARKLEY, Health Services Technology
JASON MASSIE, Engineering Technology
TRACY MCAFEE, Theatre
STEPHANIE MCCOY, English
LINDA MCFARLIN, Arts
CAGNEY MCGONEGAL, Philosophy
SANDRA MCGREGOR, English
TONI MCKEE, Information Technology
KRISTA MCKIBBEN, Mathematics
SHANNON MCKIERNAN, Biology
CHERYL MCKINLEY, Philosophy
SUZANNE MCWHORTER, English
CHAD METZGER, Mathematics
BROOKE MEYER, History
DARREN P. MILLER, Criminal Justice
DONNA MILLER, Associate Degree Nursing
NICOLE MILLER, Associate Degree Nursing
VICKEY MILLIGAN, Psychology
MICHAEL MILLWARD, Biology
DEBRAH MOSIER, Associate Degree Nursing
GEORGE MURRAY, Bioscience
NISHA NEMMARA, Political Science
LINDSAY NEUMANN, English
PAULA NEUTZLING, Biology
DONNA NIEDERKOHR, English
LAUREN OBRIEN, History
TERRY OSWALD,
RON PAGANO, Philosophy
AMANDA PARSONS, Respiratory Care
MELODY PARTON, Associate Degree Nursing
NICOLE PENNY, Communications
JULIE PERMAN, Respiratory Care
DEREK PIGMAN, Psychology, Sociology
HEATHER POHLABEL, Communications
TYLER POPE, Agriculture
ANGELICA POTH, Spanish
JAMES PREDOVICH, First Year Experience, Music
REGINA PROFFITT, Associate Degree Nursing
GARY PROIETTI, First Year Experience
TAMI RABOLD, Health Services Technology
KATIE RAMSEY, Associate Degree Nursing
PATRICIA RATLIFF, Biology
TRISHA REESE, Mathematics
PATRICK RICHARDS, Music
KAREN RIEMAN, Health Services Technology
LAURA RINGLER, Agriculture
CORRY RITENOUR, Associate Degree Nursing
JAY ROBINSON, English
JOEL ROOP, Engineering Technology
ALLYSON ROSICH, Physical Therapist Assistant
AIMEE ROSS, English
SHANE ROSS, Business Administration
CELESTE RUSSELL, Health Services Technology
BRIELLE SAUTTER, Chemistry
TOM SELVAGE, English, Psychology, Sociology
AMANDA SHEETS, English, First Year Experience, Reading, Writing
MICHAEL SHERFY, History
TOM SHIELDS, English
JIM SIMMERING, Engineering Technology, Industrial Technology
SHEILA SIPES‐JONES, Mathematics
DAVID SMITH, Chemistry
JOE SMITH, Business Administration
SCOTT SMITH, Humanities, English, Theatre
TOBY SMITH, Criminal Justice
JIM SNYDER, English
AJ SOCKWELL, Associate Degree Nursing
JAMIE SOURS, Radiology
MATTHEW SPANIEL, Health Services Technology
CARI SPOON, Psychology
ADAM STALEY, Agriculture
SUE STANFORD, Early Childhood Education
NATALIE STARN, English
MIKE STINE, Philosophy
ERIC STONER, History, Political Science
RANDY STORMS, Engineering Technology
JEFFREY STRICKLER, Chemistry
TERA STUMP, English
ASHLEY SUDOL, Associate Degree Nursing
MIKE SUTTER, Chemistry, Biology
GARY SWIATEK, Physics
WILLIAM TASKER, Respiratory Care
HEATHER TEGTMEIER, Agriculture
NICK TERRY, Visual Communications Media and Technology
REGINA THEISEN, English, Psychology
JONATHAN THOMAS, Business Administration
TIFFANY THOMAS, Respiratory Care
MADISON THOMPSON, Arts, Humanities
MINDY THOMPSON, Occupational Therapy Assistant
TIFFANY TOOMBS, English
KRISTEN TRAYNOR, Political Science
CAROL TRUNZO, English, Writing
NYSSA TUCKER, Mathematics
MAKAYLA TYREE, Statistics
BETH VIPPERMAN, Mathematics, Statistics
LISA VOUSDEN, Associate Degree Nursing
MIA WADE, Associate Degree Nursing
LINDA WAGNER, Reading
BRANDI WALKER, Mathematics, First Year Experience
DANIEL WALP, Respiratory Care
CINDY WALTER, Mathematics
RICH WASOWSKI, Communications
MISTY WELCH, Associate Degree Nursing
AARON WELTIN, Physics
ANDREA WETHERILL, Associate Degree Nursing
CASSANDRA WHITE, English
ROBERT WHITRIGHT, Psychology, Sociology
RITA WIENING, Accounting, Business Administration, Economics
ERIC WILLIAMS, Humanities
P. MARIE WILLIAMS, Health Services Technology
ERIC WINBIGLER, Criminal Justice
VIVIAN WINTERS, Human Services
DAVID WOODS, Mathematics
ELLISA WORKMAN, Health Services Technology
EMILY WORKMAN, Radiology
LINDA WORLEY, Biology
WEI XIONG, English
KRISTIN YOSHIOKA, Sociology