Nov 20, 2019  
2019-2020 College Catalog and Student Handbook 
  
2019-2020 College Catalog and Student Handbook

Directory



Board of Trustees

*MARK MASTERS, Mansfield, 2016

President/CEO, Mechanics Bank

DWIGHT L. MCELFRESH, Ed.D, Ashland, 2010

Education Administration, Ashland University (Retired)

ROGER R. MILLER, C.P.A., C.V.A., Bloomville, 2016

President, Miziek Miller & Company, Inc.

ELISABETH L. MORANDO, J.D., Mansfield, 2012

African Sporting Creations, LLC

*PAMELA M. MOWRY, Ashland, 2012

President, Leadership Commodity, LLC

LINDA S. M. NELSON, M.S.R.N., C.N.A., Galion, 2012

Nursing Executive, MedCentral Health Systems Mansfield (Retired)

*SHELLY NIESE, Crawford, 2018

Niese Family Farms

MATTHEW P. SMITH, M.B.A., Mansfield, 2003

Manager, VICNRG and Shelby Horizons Ltd.

STEVEN G. STONE, Ashland, 2008

Executive Director, Ashland Mental Health and Recovery Board

*Appointed by the Governor

Board of Trustees Emeritus

WILLIAM ROBERT CRESS, Richland County (1980-1997)

EDITH B. HUMPHREY, Richland County (1991-2016)

WILLIAM C. KELLEY, JR., Ashland County (1973-1998)

BURTON R. PRESTON, Richland County (1970-1997)

MEHDI M. RESSALLAT, Crawford County (1976-2015)

Past Presidents

Dr. HENRY R. FALLERIUS – Emeritus, 1968 – 1984

Dr. BYRON E. KEE –Emeritus, 1984 – 1996

Dr. RONALD E. ABRAMS, 1997 – 2008

Mr. DONALD L. PLOTTS, 2008 – 2013

Office of the President

Dr. DOREY DIAB, Ph.D., President

M.E., Cleveland State University
M.B., Kent State
Ph.D., University of Nebraska

STEPHEN R. WILLIAMS, Executive Assistant/Board Secretary

A.S., Northern Virginia Community College
B.S., University of Maryland
M.B.A., Ashland University

Foundation

CHRIS COPPER, Executive Director

B.S., University of Phoenix

RANDY BLANKENSHIP, Major Gifts Officer

A.A., Professional Golfers Career College

JANAE THOMAS, Administrative Assistant

B.A., Metropolitan State College of Denver 

Academic Services

Dr. KAREN REED, Vice President for Academic Services/Chief Academic Officer

B.S., Mount Union College
M.B.A., Lake Erie College
Ph.D., University of Akron

TRACI LYKINS, Senior Administrative Assistant

DONNA NIEDERKOHR, Adjunct Faculty Liaison

B.A., Capital University
M.A., Tiffin University

Business, Industry and Technology Division

Dr. GREGORY TIMBERLAKE, Dean

B.A., Capital University
M.A., Antioch University
Psy. D., Alliant International University

LINDA HESS, Workforce Director

B.S., Kaplan University
M.S.W., The Ohio State University

LINDA NICOL, Senior Administrative Assistant

B.M., Bowling Green State University

WESLEY ADAMS, Assistant Professor of Physics and Program Coordinator of Engineering Technology and Industrial Technology

M.S., Texas A&M University

GARY ADKINS, IST Lab Technician

JENNIFER ADKINS, Associate Professor of Accounting

A.A.B., North Central Technical College
B.S.B.A., Ashland University
M.B.A., Ashland University

THOMAS BALDOSSER, IST Lab Technician

A.A.S., Terra College

BRIAN BALDRIDGE, Faculty of Information Technology

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S., Miami University

CHRISTINA BARKER, Assistant Professor of Industrial Technology

A.A.B., North Central State College
A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S.E., Kent State University

MICHAEL BEEBE, Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering Technology

A.A.S., North Central State College
A.A.S., Jordan Energy Institute
B.S., Franklin University

BRANDEL BOYD, Academic Liaison

A.A.B., North Central State College
B.B.A., Ohio University
M.B.A., Indiana Wesleyan University

DARCY CARNS, Program Director of College NOW Engineering

B.S., The Ohio State University
M.Ed., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

LYNN DAMBERGER, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Visual Communications Media and Technology

B.F.A., Bowling Green State University
M.Ed., Ashland University

JONATHAN DEWITT, Instructor of Integrated Engineering Technology

A.T.S., North Central State College
B.S., Ashland University
B.S., Miami University

MOHAMED GHONIMY, Assistant Professor of Information Technology

B.S., Helwan University
M.S., University of Maryland University College

LYNN P. JONES, Associate Professor of Business Administration

B.S., Georgia Tech
M.B.A., University of Denver

ROSS JUSTICE, Associate Professor of Business Administration

A.A.S., Ohio Technical College
B.S., Miami University
M.B.A., Miami University

JOYCE KARBULA, Coordinator of Corporate Training

B.A., Southwest State University
B.S., Southwest State University

CARMEN MORRISON, Assistant Professor and Program Director of Business

A.S., DeVry University
B.S., DeVry University

JESSE PAYNE, Assistant Professor of Information Technology

A.S., University of Nevada-Reno
B.S., University of Nevada-Reno

JAMES SIMMERING, IST Lab Technician

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S., Ashford University

DANIEL WAGNER, Director and Chair of Bachelor of Applied Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology

B.S., University of Toledo
M.S., University of Toledo

RITA WIENING, Program Director of College NOW Business

B.A., Bowling Green State University
M.B.A., Ashland University

Health Sciences Division

Dr. KELLY GRAY, R.N., Dean

Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing
B.S.N., The Ohio State University
M.S., The Ohio State University
D.N.P., Walsh University

MELINDA ROEPKE, R.N., Assistant Dean and Director of Nursing Programs

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.S.N., Ashland University
M.S.N., Walsh University

AMY BURNS, Senior Administrative Assistant

A.S., Bliss College

AUBREY PLACE, Office Assistant

SHARON CONLEY, Assistant Professor of Respiratory Care

B.S., University of Cincinnati

CYNTHIA A. CORNELL, O.T.R./L., Assistant Professor and Academic Clinical Coordinator of Occupational Therapy Assistant

B.S., The Ohio State University

LEESA COX, Assistant Professor and Clinical Coordinator of Physical Therapist Assistant

M.B.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

Dr. HANNAH CRONK, Assistant Professor of Chemistry

B.S., Binghamton University
Ph.D., Binghamton University

KAREN D. DANIELSON, R.N., Associate Professor of Practical Nursing

Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing
B.S.N., Ashland University
M.S.N., Capital University

DAWN FAGAN, R.N., Instructor of Practical Nursing

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S.N., Ohio University

DORIE FORD, R.T. (R) (M), Associate Professor and Clinical Coordinator of Radiological Sciences

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.S.P.A., St. Joseph College of Maine
M.Ed., Bowling Green State University

RANDEE FRANGELLA, Instructor and Director of Clinical Education of Respiratory Care

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S., University of Cincinnati

CELESTE FRANCIS, Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

M.S., University of Southern Mississippi

ELLEN JOHNSON, R.T. (R) (M), Associate Professor and Program Director of Radiological Sciences

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.S., Ashland University
M.Ed., Bowling Green State University

NICOLE KOCH, Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

M.S., Lourdes University

HEIDI KREGLOW, Assistant Professor and Program Director of Physical Therapist Assistant

M.S., University of Findlay

LISA K. MUSIC, R.N., Associate Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing
B.S.N., The Ohio State University
M.S.N., University of Akron

STEVEN PURVIS, Facilitator of College NOW Bioscience and Sci Med

M.A., Ashland University

VICKIE ROSE, R.N., Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

B.S., Ball State
M.S.N., Walden University

TONYA STANGER, R.N., Associate Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S.N., MedCentral College of Nursing
M.S.N., Otterbein University

KATHLEEN STEVICK, Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

M.S., Walden University

JOHN STEWART, Assistant Professor and Program Director of Occupational Therapy Assistant

A.A.S., Ohio Christian University
B.S., Ohio Christian University

BRANDON STOVER, Academic Liaison

B.A., The Ohio State University
M.Ed., Kent State University

JEFFREY A. TAYLOR, Associate Professor of Biology and Program Coordinator of Bioscience and Chemistry

B.S., Ashland University
M.S., University of Notre Dame

JUSTIN TICKHILL, Associate Professor of Biology

B.S., Ohio University
M.S., Ohio University

JASON TUCKER, Assistant Professor of Bioscience

M.S., University of Kentucky   

SARA WOODRUFF, R.N., Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

B.S.N., Ohio University
M.S.N., Walden University

Liberal Arts Division

DEBORAH HYSELL, Dean

B.A., The Ohio State University
M.A., The Ohio State University
M.L.S., Kent State University

Dr. STEVEN HAYNES, Assistant Dean

Ph.D., Kent State University

KIMBERLY LYBARGER, Senior Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central Technical College

CHRISTIE BOWIE, Office Assistant

B.A., University of Alabama

BETH FRANZ, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of English

B.A., Villa Maria College
M.A., University of Nebraska

PAT HERB, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of English, ESOL, and Spanish

B.S., Bowling Green State University
M.A., Bowling Green State University

CHRISTINE LYNCH, Assistant Professor of Human Services

B.A., University of Dayton
M.S.W., The Ohio State University

DANIEL McCOOL, Assistant Professor of Psychology

A.A., Community College of Allegheny County
B.A., Thiel College
M.A., Waynesburg University

MOLLY MCCUE, L.I.S.W., Associate Professor of Human Services

B.S., The Ohio State University
M.S., The Ohio State University

JANNY NAUMAN, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Communications

B.A., Arizona State University
M.A., The Ohio State University

JODI NOWOWIEISKI, Instructor of English

M.F.A., University of South Dakota

MARGARET PUCKETT, Associate Professor of First Year Experience

B.S., University of Pittsburgh
M.Ed., Ashland University

PAMULA ROBISON, Assistant Professor of Mathematics

B.A., Malone University
M.S., University of Akron

SARA ROLLO, Assistant Professor and Program Coordinator of Mathematics

B.S., University of Akron
M.S., University of Akron

CHRISTINE SHEARER, Instructor of and Program Coordinator Mathematics

B.S., Ashland University
M.S., Miami University

MICHELLE SLATTERY, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Psychology and Sociology

B.A., (2) Kenyon College
M.A., Pepperdine University

ANNE STROUTH, Associate Professor of Criminal Justice and Police Academy Commander

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.S., Ashland University
M.S., Capella University

BRIAN WIRICK, Academic Liaison

B.S., Ashland University

Admissions, Recruitment and Gateway Services

THOMAS MANSPERGER, Dean of Student Services and Enrollment Management

B.A., Ohio Northern University
M.B.A., Ashland University

APRIL GREGORY, Admissions Recruitment and Advising Representative

A.A.B., North Central State College

DIANA KELLEY, Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central State College

JIM MUDRA, Outreach Specialist

B.S.Ed., Ohio University

CHINA ROBINSON, Administrative Assistant

A.T.S., North Central State College

MONTANA SEIDEL, Recruiter

B.S., Wilmington College

LEAH WACHTEL, Administrative Assistant, Rentals & Reservations

B.B.A., The Ohio State University

BEVERLY WALKER, Project Director of Title III

B.S.Ed., Ohio University
M.A., West Virginia University

Business Services

LORI MCKEE, Vice President, Business, Administrative and Student Services

A.A.B., Bradford College
B.B.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University 
M.S.M., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

SANDRA HOFFMAN, Senior Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central State College

Career Services

PAULA WALDRUFF, Career Pathway Coordinator

A.A.B., North Central State College
B.B.A., Mount Nazarene University

Child Development Center

KIM WASHINGTON, Director

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S., Ashland University

MELANIE REYNOLDS, Assistant Director

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.S., The Ohio State University

JEFF KILGORE, Administrative Assistant

HEIDI ANKRUM, Teacher Infant/Toddler

B.A., Baldwin Wallace

JENIFER BACHE, Teacher Infant/Toddler

Child Development Associate Credential

AMANDA CASE, Teacher

MARY CORNETTE, Teacher Assistant Preschool

BETH EBELING, Teacher Infant/Toddler

A.A.S., North Central State College

SUSAN HOUSEHOLDER, Teacher Infant/Toddler

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.A., The Ohio State University

MICHELLE MOORE, Family Visitor

A.A.S., North Central State College

RITA MOORE, Healthy Families Coordinator

A.A.S., North Central State College

MELISSA O’CONNELL, Teacher Infant/Toddler

A.A.S., Stark State College

ROBIN OWENS, Teacher Preschool

A.A.S., North Central State College

TERESA SHAFER, Teacher Infant/Toddler

B.S., The Ohio State University

JORDAIN SMITH, Teacher Assistant

TRACY TENNEY, Kitchen Cook

APRIL THOMPSON, Health and Safety Coordinator

M.S., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

KATHERINE THOMPSON, Kitchen Assistant

APRIL WILSON, Teacher Preschool

B.S., The Ohio State University
M.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

College Credit Plus

CAREE BASH, Director of College Credit Plus

B.A., University of Dayton
M.B.A., Keller Graduate School of Management

SCOTT GEORGE, Success Coach

B.S. Franklin University

Compliance, Curriculum and Assessment

Dr. GINA KAMWITHI, Executive Director of Compliance, Curriculum and Assessment

B.A., The Ohio State University
M.A., Ashland University
Ph.D., Benedictine University

LORI ZEIGLER, Academic Services Coordinator

A.A.B., Marion Technical College

Controller’s Office

LISA BARRICK, Cashier

RENEE NUSSBAUM, Purchasing Specialist

MICHELE SCHAAD, Accounting Manager

B.A., Ashland University

ALYSSA WRIGHT, Student Accounts Specialist

A.A.B., Zane State College

Crawford County Success Center

AMANDA SHEETS, Operations Manager

B.A., University of Cincinnati
M.Ed., St. Leo University

CRYSTAL DEAN, Administrative Assistant

JOEL LILES, Transition Specialist

M.A., Bowling Green State University
M.B.A., Ashland University

Facilities

KEVIN KLINE, Assistant Director

RICHARD BARRETT, Utility Worker

SCOTT BENDLE, Building Coordinator

JAMES BENJAMIN, Custodian

MICHAEL COLE, Team Leader/Duplicating

A.A.B., North Central State College

TOM McNEELY, Utility Worker

KAREN MINNEAR, Custodian

VERONICA MULLET, Utility Worker

MICHAEL NIESE, Grounds Coordinator

PHILLIP NOLAN, Utility Worker

BRETT PERDUE, Custodian

LINDA PERRY, Lead Custodian

JAMES SCHERPENISSE, Custodian

WILLIAM SCOTT, Custodian

A.A.B.,  North Central State College

SCOTT SHEPHERD, Lead Custodian

TYREE SHINE, Utility Worker

JOHN SKULSKI, Utility Worker

B.S., The Ohio State University

BECKY STALLARD, Mailroom/Receiving Clerk

WILLIAM SWEENEY, Custodian

TIM TURNER, Maintenance Technician

Financial Aid

JAMES PHINNEY, Director of Financial Aid

B.S.Ed., Ohio University
M.A., Michigan State University

AMANDA KALTENBAUGH, Assistant Director

A.S., Monroe County Community College
B.A., University of Toledo

CAROLINE HENRY, Financial Aid Specialist

A.A.S., North Central State College

Human Resources

R. DOUGLAS HANUSCIN, Director of Human Resources

B.S., University of Akron

MARCIA PLEW, HR/Payroll Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College

Information Technology

MAJOR PRICE, Director of Information Technology

B.S., Missouri University of Science and Technology

SHEILA CAMPBELL, Assistant Director

A.A.B., North Central State College
B.S., Franklin University

KELLY BUSSART, Network Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College

ERIC DESPAIN, Network Security Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College

VICKIE J. KISSEL, IT Service Desk Specialist

A.T.S., North Central State College

EDMUND NIESE, Programmer

B.S., DeVry University

D. JAMES TURNER, Network Administrator

A.A.B., North Central State College

Institutional Effectiveness, Analytics and Planning

TOM PRENDERGAST, Executive Director of Institutional Effectiveness, Analytics and Planning

B.A., Miami University
M.A., University of Illinois

CATHY CRAIG, Advising Data Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College
B.S., Franklin University

TED MECURIO, Programmer/Analyst

A.A.B., North Central State College

MICHAEL WELKER, eLearning and Innovation Coordinator

B.F.A., Bowling Green State University

Marketing, Creative Design, Public Affairs, and Social Media

KEITH STONER, Executive Director of Marketing, Public Relations and Creative Services

B.F.A., Ringling School of Art and Design

TERESA MYERS, Senior Art Director and Media Coordinator

B.F.A., Columbus College of Art and Design

MELINA NELSON, Web Technician

A.A.S., North Central State College

MAGGIE TRAYNOR, Copyright and Social Media Specialist

B.A., Youngstown State University

Motorcycle Ohio

MICHAEL REEDER, Site Coordinator

Outreach

CHERYL CATES, Director of Outreach

B.S., The Ohio State University

Rentals and Reservations

LEAH WACHTEL, Coordinator of the Ralph Phillips Conference Center

B.B.A., The Ohio State University

Specialized Support Services

DOUG HEESTAND, M.S.W., Specialized Support Services Coordinator

B.S.W., Ashland University
M.S.W., Ohio State University

Student Records

MARK MONNES, Registrar

B.A., Kent State University
M.A., Bowling Green State University

BRADLEY DUNMIRE, Assistant Registrar

B.S., Mount Vernon Nazarene University
M.B.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

Student Success and Transition Services

MONICA DURHAM, Director of the Student Success and Transition Services

B.S., Ohio University
M.S., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

PAM BARRETT, Administrative Assistant

LINDSAY ADAMS, Academic Advisor

B.A., The Ohio State University

ERIC GROVE, Success Coach

B.S., Ashland University

SHAWN GUNNOE, Academic Advisor

M.B.A., Walden University

TARA HINES, Academic Advisor

M.P.A., Cleveland State University

ROSE HUGHES, Success Coach and Veterans Assistant Coordinator

B.A., Miami University
M.S., Blufton College

CASEY KELLEY, Assessment and Testing Specialist

SHANE SMITH, Transition Specialist

B.S.W., Indiana Wesleyan University

Trio Student Support Services

BARBARA KEENER, Director of TRIO and Transition Services

B.A., The Ohio State University
M.Ed., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

SHERYL CRESS, Assistant Director of TRIO

B.A., Saint Mary’s Dominican College
M.Ed., University of Arkansas at Little Rock

AMANDA BRYANT, Administrative Assistant

ASHLEY MINARD, Student Worker

Tutoring

BARBARA KEENER, Director of TRIO and Transition Services

B.A., The Ohio State University
M.Ed., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

SCOTT SMITH, Solutions Coordinator

M.F.A., West Virginia University

VICTOR BARNETT, Peer Tutor

BETH BARTLETT, Peer Tutor

CHAD BARTLETT, Professional Tutor

A.A.S., North Central State College

ELLIE BEACH, Professional Tutor

SARAH BOWIN, Professional Tutor

DUSTY BOYD, Peer Tutor

ALIYAH BURTON, Peer Tutor

SUSANNE CARMACK, Professional Tutor

M.B.A., Ashland University

SHERYL CRESS, Professional Tutor

M.S., University of Arkansas

BRIAN GLOVER, Professional Tutor

A.A.S., North Central State College

GLORIA HUBER, Professional Tutor

A.A., North Central State College

ARCHIE MILLER, Professional Tutor

A.A., North Central State College

JASON MOTT, Peer Tutor

DAN MURRAY, Professional Tutor

A.A.B., North Central State College

AUDREY RIDENOUR, Professional Tutor

A.A.S., North Central State College

VICTOR TAJ, Professional Tutor

M.A., Ashland Theological Seminary

EMILY WORKMAN, Professional Tutor

A.A.S., North Central State College

SON WYNN, Professional Tutor

Faculty Emeritus

HAROLD E. AMSBAUGH, Business Administration

LUCY AMSBAUGH, R.N., Associate Degree Nursing

JOSEPH BADAMY, Computer Information Systems

Dr. JANET BOECKMAN, R.N., M.S.N., C.P.N.P., Associate Degree Nursing

LEONARD EAKEN, Engineering Technology

KENNETH EKEGREN, P.E., Mechanical Engineering Technology

JOHN FALLS, Mathematics

BRAD HAYS, Business Administration

DENISE HENDERSHOTT, Human Services

JIM HULL, Physical Therapist Assistant

MARILYN HUMESTON, Administrative Information Technology

CAROLYN KAPLE, R.N., M.S., C.N.E., Associate Degree Nursing

BOB LEWIS, Psychology

PHIL MARTIN, Speech

LEWIS MILNER, Biology

PATRICIA A. NOLD, R.N., Practical Nursing

BEN F. OSWALD, Social Sciences

KATHERINE PERESIE, Respiratory Care

L. DAN RICHARDS, V.P. Academic Services

JOAN K. ROBERTSON, English

Dr. PAUL E. ROBINSON, Human Services

ROBERT SLABODNICK, Respiratory Care

RANDY STORMS, Electronic Engineering Technology

Dr. PAUL SUKYS, Humanities

JOSEPH S. THOMPSON, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Dr. MICHAEL R. WILLIAMS, Social Sciences

TERESA VANDORN, Human Services

GARY WOOD, Physics

Adjunct Faculty

The quality of North Central State’s programs is attributable in part to the dedicated persons who serve as adjunct faculty and complement fulltime personnel. The following individuals are regular, adjunct faculty:

KAREN ALLEN, English

STEVEN ALLEN, Business

MOHANNED SAADI ALSAUDI, Mathematics, Statistics

NATHAN ALTIZER, Mathematics, Statistics

CORRINE MARIE APPEL, Respiratory Care

AMY ARNETT, Nursing

HAROLD ARVIDSON, Bioscience, Chemistry

MICHELLE ASHLEY, Business, Computer Information Systems

YANHONG BAI, Chinese

CHRISTOPHER BAKER, Respiratory Care

BRIAN BALDRIDGE, Engineering Technology

DUSTIN BATES, Geology

LEANNE BAUERDICK, Mathematics, Statistics

KRISTINA ANN BAYES, Nursing

KIMBERLY BEAL, English

JENNIFER BEER, Respiratory Care

SCOTT BERRY, Criminal Justice

JUSTIN BESSLER, English

JAMES BEVINGTON, Engineering Technology, Industrial Technology

SHEILA BICKERT, Physical Therapist Assistant

CAROL BOARTS, State Tested Nurse Aide

JANET BOECKMAN, Biology

KIMBERLY BOEHM, History

TRENT BOESHART, Physical Therapist Assistant

BRANDEL BOYD, Business, First Year Experience

TERI BRANNUM, Early Childhood Education

KELLY BRICKNER, Occupational Therapy Assistant

CHRISTINA RENEE’ BRIGGS, Radiological Sciences

TONI BROWN-CRUMP, Sociology

BREINN BUEHNER, Chemistry

NATALIE BUNDREN, Respiratory Care

LINDA CARBETTA, Nursing

CARRIE SUZANNE CARMACK, Accounting, Business

BRADLEY CASTLE, Psychology

KATHLEEN CAUGHENBAUGH, English

HEIDI LYNN CHAMBERS, Radiological Sciences

JASON CHANDLER, Mathematics

JAIME CHENEVEY, Agriculture

TIMOTHY CHRISTENSEN, English

ERNEST CLARK, Arts

AMANDA CLAWSON, Mathematics

KELLY CLEMENTS, EKG, Phlebotomy

ANDREW DAVID COCHRAN, Communications

PAMELA CONOVER, Biology

JEFF COOK, English

BRAD COPELAND, Criminal Justice

DAVID CORY, Business

JACQUELINE COSTAS, English

CHARMAE COTTOM, English

WESLEY COURSER, English

ADAM DANIELS, History

DANIELLE DAVIS, Mortuary Science

MICHAEL WAYNE DEAN, First Year Experience, Mathematics

GREG DECKLING, Mathematics

ANGELA DEGRAY, Mathematics, Statistics

TY DENDINGER, Political Science

WILLIAM DICHTL, Visual Communications Media & Technology

DANIEL DICKMAN, Education

JAMES DILLON, Physics

BENJAMIN DROWN, Mathematics, Statistics

TONYA DRUM, Radiological Sciences

MINDY DUFFNER, English

ERICH DUMBECK, Psychology

JACKIE DUNCAN, English

RANDY ECHELBERGER, History

DIANE EIFRID, Mathematics

AMY ELDERBROCK, Biology

KOTI EPPERSON, English. First Year Experience, Reading, Writing

MISTI EVOY, Respiratory Care

TENA EYSTER, English

JOHN FALLS, Mathematics, Statistics

DANE FARINA, Chemistry

NIKKI FISHER, English

MELISSA FITTANTE, Mathematics

ROBERT FLANNERY, Engineering Technology

DANIEL FOSS, Information Technology

PAMELA FOSTER, Mathematics, Statistics

AIRIKA FREEMAN, English, English as a Second Language

CHRISTOPHER GARVERICK, Information Technology

DANIEL GEORGE, Criminal Justice

KELLY GOUGE, Radiological Sciences

BECKY GRAHAM, Bioscience

ANDREA GRAVES, Psychology

PAMELA GRUBBS, Mathematics, Statistics

JANELLE GRUBE, Mathematics, Statistics

ANDREW GUERTLER, English

CELESTE GUILER, Dental Assisting

SCOTT GURNEY, Mathematics

ROBIN HAGER, History, Political Science

RICHARD HALL, Mathematics

WENDY HALL, Communications

NEIL HAMILTON, Business

MATTHEW THOMAS HANNING, Engineering Technology, Industrial Technology

PATRICIA HARGIS, Physics

BETHANY HART, Chemistry, Political Science

MEGHAN HART, Nursing

GREGORY SCOTT HAWK, Statistics

SARAH HAYES, Respiratory Care

HENRY HEINZMANN, Respiratory Care

BRAD HELENTHAL, History, Political Science

TIMOTHY HENIGE, Sociology

PAMELA HENNEY, English

STEPHANIE HESTON, Human Services

CHRIS HICKS, Mathematics

CHRIS HIGGINS, Mathematics, Statistics

HEATHER MICHELLE HIROKI, Human Services

MARK HOFFMAN, Agriculture

REBECCA LYNN HOLIDA, State Tested Nurse Aide

ANGELA HOPTRY, EMT, Paramedic

LOU HUFF, Nursing

SHIRLEY IRVINE, Nursing

RICHARD JACOX, Chemistry, Physics

XINTONG JIANG, Chinese

DAVID JOHNSON, Criminal Justice

ANDREA JOHNSTON, Radiological Sciences

STEPHEN JOLLY, Associate of Science, Bioscience, Chemistry

RODNEY JONES, Industrial Technology

BRANDON JORDAN, Respiratory Care

LAURA JORDAN-BROWN, Psychology

MORGAN KAMENIK, Nursing

CAROLYN KAPLE, Nursing

CHRISTOPHER KARL, Industrial Technology

MICHAEL KATHREIN, Political Science

CONNIE SUE KAUFMAN, English

BARBARA KEENER, Statistics

EMILY KELLER, Biology

MICHAEL KEMERER, Business

JEFF KOLOZE, English

BRIAN KRIEGER, History

NICOLE LAMBRIGHT, First Year Experience, Psychology

STEVE LAWHORN, Information Technology

MELISSA MAE LEIGHTY, Psychology

TOM LEWIS, Visual Communications Media & Technology

LIUYI LIU, Mathematics

MARY LONG, Business

SARAH LUCHA, Agriculture

ROBERT LULL, Biology

SAMUEL LYBARGER, Engineering Technology

RACHEL LYDY, Nursing

MICHAEL MACK, Mathematics

CINDY MARKLEY, Pharmacy Technology

JASON MASSIE, Engineering Technology, Industrial Technology

LINDA MCFARLIN, Arts

SANDRA MCGREGOR, English

TONI MCKEE, Computer Information Systems

KRISTA MCKIBBEN, Mathematics

SHANNON MCKIERNAN, Biology

EMILY MERRIN, Radiological Sciences

CHAD METZGER, Mathematics, Statistics

BROOKE MEYER, History

DARREN PATRICK MILLER, Criminal Justice

NICOLE MILLER, Nursing

LISA MORRISON, Psychology

MARIA NADER, English

NISHA NEMMARA, Political Science

DONNA NIEDERKOHR, English

TERRY OSWALD, Computer Information Systems

RONALD PAGANO, Philosophy

THOMAS PARKER, Engineering Technology

MELODY PARTON, Nursing

SHARON PERRY, Nursing

DEREK PIGMAN, Psychology, Sociology

HEATHER POHLABEL, Communications

TYLER POPE, Agriculture

JAMES PREDOVICH, First Year Experience, Music

JONNY PRICE, English

REGINA PROFFITT, Nursing

TAMI RABOLD, State Tested Nurse Aide

AMBER RADER, Engineering Technology

RICHARD RADER, Accounting

KATIE RAMSEY, Nursing

JENNIFER RATH, Radiological Sciences

PATRICIA RATLIFF, Biology

JEFFREY REAM, Political Science

TRISHA REESE, Mathematics, Statistics

PATRICK RICHARDS, Music

KAREN RIEMAN, State Tested Nurse Aide

LAURA RINGLER, Agriculture

JAY ROBINSON, English

J MORGAN ROBISON, Spanish

KIM ROGERS, Business

RAMONA ROGERS, Political Science

AIMEE ROSS, English

SHANE ROSS, Business

BARBARA ROYSE, Nursing

AMY SAMMONS, Respiratory Care

BRIELLE SAUTTER, Chemistry

AMY SECRIST, English

HEIDEN SECRIST-EICHORN, Early Childhood Education

AMANDA SEITER, Occupational Therapy Assistant

THOMAS SELVAGE, English, Psychology, Sociology

BRIAN SHEA, Information Technology

AMANDA SHEETS, English, First Year Experience, Reading, Writing

MICHAEL SHERFY, History

THOMAS SHIELDS, English

JAMES SIMMERING, Industrial Technology

SHEILA SIPES-JONES, Mathematics

DAVID SMITH, Chemistry

JOSEPH SMITH, Business

SCOTT SMITH, English, Theatre

TOBY SMITH, Criminal Justice

ALICE JA’NET SOCKWELL, Nursing

JAMIE NICOLE SOURS, Radiological Sciences

JOHN SPEER, History

ADAM STALEY, Agriculture

MARCUS STEPP, Biology, Bioscience

JOHN STEVENS, Industrial Technology

KIP STEVENS, Industrial Technology

MICHAEL STINE, Philosophy

ERIC STONER, History, Political Science

RANDY STORMS, Engineering Technology

TERA STUMP, English

PAUL SUKYS, Humanities, Philosophy

MIKEL SUTTER, Biology, Chemistry

GARY SWIATEK, Physics

WILLIAM GLENN TASKER, Respiratory Care

HEATHER TEGTMEIER, Agriculture

NICK TERRY, Visual Communications Media & Technology

REGINA THEISEN, English, Psychology

ANTHONY THEODOROU, Respiratory Care

JONATHAN THOMAS, Business

MADISON THOMPSON, Humanities

MINDY NICOLE THOMPSON, Occupational Therapy Assistant

SARA THORBURN, English

NYSSA TUCKER, Mathematics

MAKAYLA TYREE, Mathematics, Statistics

TAMI VAUGHN, Business

BETH VIPPERMAN, Mathematics, Statistics

DANIEL WAGNER, Engineering Technology, Industrial Technology

DULCEY WAGNER, Health Services Technology

LINDA WAGNER, English, Reading

PAULA WALDRUFF, Business

BRANDI WALKER, First Year Experience, Mathematics

SETH WALKER, Criminal Justice

DANIEL WALP, Respiratory Care

CINDY WALTER, Mathematics

PAULA WANDER, Biology

RICHARD WASOWSKI, Communications

CARISA WELCH, Criminal Justice

MISTY WELCH, Nursing

AARON WELTLIN, Physics

DANTAN WERNECKE, Political Science

RITA WIENING, Accounting, Business, Economics

ERIC WILLIAMS, Humanities

P MARIE WILLIAMS, Nursing, State Tested Nurse Aide

ERIC WINBIGLER, Criminal Justice

VIVIAN WINTERS, Human Services

DAN WITTMER, Physics

ELLISA WORKMAN, State Tested Nurse Aide

LINDA WORLEY, Biology

WEI XIONG, English

KRISTIN YOSHIOKA, First Year Experience, Sociology

ELIZABETH MARIE YOUNG, Nursing

ZANA ZAWAHRI, Nursing

AARON ZHU, Statistics