Aug 04, 2020  
2020-2021 College Catalog and Student Handbook 
  
2020-2021 College Catalog and Student Handbook

Directory



Board of Trustees

*MARK MASTERS, Mansfield, 2016

President/CEO, Mechanics Bank

DWIGHT L. MCELFRESH, Ed.D, Ashland, 2010

Education Administration, Ashland University (Retired)

ROGER R. MILLER, C.P.A., C.V.A., Bloomville, 2016

President, Miziek Miller & Company, Inc.

ELISABETH L. MORANDO, J.D., Mansfield, 2012

African Sporting Creations, LLC

*PAMELA M. MOWRY, Ashland, 2012

President, Leadership Commodity, LLC

LINDA S. M. NELSON, M.S.R.N., C.N.A., Galion, 2012

Nursing Executive, MedCentral Health Systems Mansfield (Retired)

*VACANT, Crawford County

MATTHEW P. SMITH, M.B.A., Mansfield, 2003

Manager, VICNRG and Shelby Horizons Ltd.

STEVEN G. STONE, Ashland, 2008

Executive Director, Ashland Mental Health and Recovery Board

*Appointed by the Governor

Board of Trustees Emeritus

WILLIAM ROBERT CRESS, Richland County (1980-1997)

EDITH B. HUMPHREY, Richland County (1991-2016)

WILLIAM C. KELLEY, JR., Ashland County (1973-1998)

BURTON R. PRESTON, Richland County (1970-1997)

MEHDI M. RESSALLAT, Crawford County (1976-2015)

Past Presidents

Dr. HENRY R. FALLERIUS – Emeritus, 1968 – 1984

Dr. BYRON E. KEE –Emeritus, 1984 – 1996

Dr. RONALD E. ABRAMS, 1997 – 2008

Mr. DONALD L. PLOTTS, 2008 – 2013

Office of the President

Dr. DOREY DIAB, Ph.D., President

M.E., Cleveland State University
M.B., Kent State
Ph.D., University of Nebraska

STEPHEN R. WILLIAMS, Executive Assistant/Board Secretary

A.S., Northern Virginia Community College
B.S., University of Maryland
M.B.A., Ashland University

TOM PRENDERGAST, Vice President of Instructional Effectiveness and Student Services

B.A., Miami University
M.A., University of Illinois

Foundation

CHRIS COPPER, Executive Director

B.S., University of Phoenix

RANDY BLANKENSHIP, Major Gifts Officer

A.A., Professional Golfers Career College

LEAH WACHTEL, Foundation and Events Specialist

B.B.A., The Ohio State University

Academic Services

Dr. KAREN REED, Vice President for Academic Services/Chief Academic Officer

B.S., Mount Union College
M.B.A., Lake Erie College
Ph.D., University of Akron

TRACI LYKINS, Senior Administrative Assistant

DONNA NIEDERKOHR, Adjunct Faculty Liaison

B.A., Capital University
M.A., Tiffin University

MICHAEL WELKER, eLearning and Innovation Coordinator

B.F.A., Bowling Green State University

Business, Industry and Technology Division

Dr. GREGORY TIMBERLAKE, Dean

B.A., Capital University
M.A., Antioch University
Psy. D., Alliant International University

Dr. TONI JOHNSON, Assistant Dean

B.S., Wichita State University
M.S., Friends University
Ph.D., Northcentral University

LINDA HESS, Workforce Director

B.S., Kaplan University
M.S.W., The Ohio State University

LINDA NICOL, Senior Administrative Assistant

B.M., Bowling Green State University

BRANDEL BOYD, Academic Liaison

A.A.B., North Central State College
B.B.A., Ohio University
M.B.A., Indiana Wesleyan University

WESLEY ADAMS, Assistant Professor of Physics and Program Coordinator of Engineering Technology and Industrial Technology

M.S., Texas A&M University

GARY ADKINS, IST Lab Technician

JENNIFER ADKINS, Associate Professor of Accounting

A.A.B., North Central Technical College
B.S.B.A., Ashland University
M.B.A., Ashland University

THOMAS BALDOSSER, IST Lab Technician

A.A.S., Terra College

BRIAN BALDRIDGE, Faculty of Information Technology

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S., Miami University

CHRISTINA BARKER, Assistant Professor of Industrial Technology

A.A.B., North Central State College
A.A.S., North Central State College
A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S.E., Kent State University

MICHAEL BEEBE, Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering Technology

A.A.S., North Central State College
A.A.S., Jordan Energy Institute
B.S., Franklin University

DARCY CARNS, Program Director of College NOW Engineering

B.S., The Ohio State University
M.Ed., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

LYNN DAMBERGER, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Visual Communications Media and Technology

B.F.A., Bowling Green State University
M.Ed., Ashland University

JONATHAN DEWITT, Instructor of Integrated Engineering Technology

A.T.S., North Central State College
B.S., Ashland University
B.S., Miami University

MOHAMED GHONIMY, Assistant Professor of Information Technology

B.S., Helwan University
M.S., University of Maryland University College

LYNN P. JONES, Associate Professor of Business Administration

B.S., Georgia Tech
M.B.A., University of Denver

ROSS JUSTICE, Associate Professor of Business Administration

A.A.S., Ohio Technical College
B.S., Miami University
M.B.A., Miami University

JOYCE KARBULA, Coordinator of Corporate Training

B.A., Southwest State University
B.S., Southwest State University

CARMEN MORRISON, Assistant Professor and Program Director of Business

A.S., DeVry University
B.S., DeVry University

JAMES SIMMERING, IST Lab Technician

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S., Ashford University

DANIEL WAGNER, Director and Chair of Bachelor of Applied Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology

B.S., University of Toledo
M.S., University of Toledo

RITA WIENING, Program Director of College NOW Business

B.A., Bowling Green State University
M.B.A., Ashland University

Health Sciences Division

Dr. KELLY GRAY, R.N., Dean

Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing
B.S.N., The Ohio State University
M.S., The Ohio State University
D.N.P., Walsh University

MELINDA ROEPKE, R.N., Assistant Dean and Director of Nursing Programs

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.S.N., Ashland University
M.S.N., Walsh University

AMY BURNS, Senior Administrative Assistant

A.S., Bliss College

AUBREY PLACE, Office Assistant

BRANDON STOVER, Academic Liaison

B.A., The Ohio State University
M.Ed., Kent State University

SHARON CONLEY, Assistant Professor of Respiratory Care

B.S., University of Cincinnati

CYNTHIA A. CORNELL, O.T.R./L., Assistant Professor and Academic Clinical Coordinator of Occupational Therapy Assistant

B.S., The Ohio State University

LEESA COX, Assistant Professor and Clinical Coordinator of Physical Therapist Assistant

M.B.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

KAREN D. DANIELSON, R.N., Associate Professor of Practical Nursing

Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing
B.S.N., Ashland University
M.S.N., Capital University

Dr. MAHMOUD FARRAG, Instructor of Biology

Ph.D., University of Akron

DORIE FORD, R.T. (R) (M), Associate Professor and Clinical Coordinator of Radiological Sciences

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.S.P.A., St. Joseph College of Maine
M.Ed., Bowling Green State University

CELESTE FRANCIS, Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

M.S., University of Southern Mississippi

RANDEE FRANGELLA, Instructor and Director of Clinical Education of Respiratory Care

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S., University of Cincinnati

ELLEN JOHNSON, R.T. (R) (M), Associate Professor and Program Director of Radiological Sciences

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.S., Ashland University
M.Ed., Bowling Green State University

NICOLE KOCH, Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

M.S., Lourdes University

HEIDI KREGLOW, Assistant Professor and Program Director of Physical Therapist Assistant

M.S., University of Findlay

LISA K. MUSIC, R.N., Associate Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing
B.S.N., The Ohio State University
M.S.N., University of Akron

STEVEN PURVIS, Facilitator of College NOW Bioscience and Sci Med

M.A., Ashland University

VICKIE ROSE, R.N., Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

B.S., Ball State
M.S.N., Walden University

TONYA STANGER, R.N., Associate Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S.N., MedCentral College of Nursing
M.S.N., Otterbein University

KATHLEEN STEVICK, Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

M.S., Walden University

JOHN STEWART, Assistant Professor and Program Director of Occupational Therapy Assistant

A.A.S., Ohio Christian University
B.S., Ohio Christian University

PAMELA STUDER, R.N., Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing 

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S.N., Ashland University
M.S.N., University of Cincinnati 

JEFFREY A. TAYLOR, Associate Professor of Biology and Program Coordinator of Bioscience and Chemistry

B.S., Ashland University
M.S., University of Notre Dame

JUSTIN TICKHILL, Associate Professor of Biology

B.S., Ohio University
M.S., Ohio University

JASON TUCKER, Assistant Professor of Bioscience

M.S., University of Kentucky   

LISA VOUSDEN, R.N., Instructor of Practical Nursing

A.A.S., Rhodes State
B.S.N., Capella University

SARA WOODRUFF, R.N., Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

B.S.N., Ohio University
M.S.N., Walden University

Liberal Arts Division

DEBORAH HYSELL, Dean

B.A., The Ohio State University
M.A., The Ohio State University
M.L.S., Kent State University

Dr. STEVEN HAYNES, Assistant Dean

Ph.D., Kent State University

KIMBERLY LYBARGER, Senior Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central Technical College

CHRISTIE BOWIE, Office Assistant

B.A., University of Alabama

BRIAN WIRICK, Academic Liaison

B.S., Ashland University

KIMBERLY BEAL, Faculty of English

M.A., Ohio University

BETH FRANZ, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of English

B.A., Villa Maria College
M.A., University of Nebraska

PAT HERB, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of English, ESOL, and Spanish

B.S., Bowling Green State University
M.A., Bowling Green State University

CHRISTINE LYNCH, Assistant Professor of Human Services

B.A., University of Dayton
M.S.W., The Ohio State University

DANIEL McCOOL, Assistant Professor of Psychology

A.A., Community College of Allegheny County
B.A., Thiel College
M.A., Waynesburg University

MOLLY MCCUE, L.I.S.W., Associate Professor of Human Services

B.S., The Ohio State University
M.S., The Ohio State University

JANNY NAUMAN, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Communications

B.A., Arizona State University
M.A., The Ohio State University

MARGARET PUCKETT, Associate Professor of First Year Experience

B.S., University of Pittsburgh
M.Ed., Ashland University

PAMULA ROBISON, Assistant Professor of Mathematics

B.A., Malone University
M.S., University of Akron

SARA ROLLO, Assistant Professor and Program Coordinator of Mathematics

B.S., University of Akron
M.S., University of Akron

CHRISTINE SHEARER, Instructor of and Program Coordinator Mathematics

B.S., Ashland University
M.S., Miami University

MICHELLE SLATTERY, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Psychology and Sociology

B.A., (2) Kenyon College
M.A., Pepperdine University

Admissions, Recruitment and Gateway Services

THOMAS MANSPERGER, Dean of Student Services and Enrollment Management

B.A., Ohio Northern University
M.B.A., Ashland University

DIANA KELLEY, Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central State College

APRIL GREGORY, Admissions Recruitment and Advising Representative

A.A.B., North Central State College

DIANA KELLEY, Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central State College

JIM MUDRA, Outreach Specialist

B.S.Ed., Ohio University

CASSIE SAGER, Recruiter

B.S., Kent State University

Business Services/Accounting

LORI MCKEE, Vice President, Business, Administrative and Student Services

A.A.B., Bradford College
B.B.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University 
M.S.M., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

SANDRA HOFFMAN, Senior Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central State College

LISA BARRICK, Accounting Clerk

LINDY CAUDILL, Cashier

A.A., Ashford University

MICHELE SCHAAD, Director of Accounting Services

B.A., Ashland University

Career Services

PAULA WALDRUFF, Career Pathway Coordinator

A.A.B., North Central State College
B.B.A., Mount Nazarene University

Child Development Center

KIM WASHINGTON, Director

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S., Ashland University

HILLARY RAMSEY, Assistant Director

B.S., Ashland University

KAREY BORDEN, Administrative Assistant

A.A.S, Columbus State Community College

JENIFER BACHE, Teacher Infant/Toddler

Child Development Associate Credential

BETH EBELING, Teacher Infant/Toddler

A.A.S., North Central State College

SUSAN HOUSEHOLDER, Teacher Infant/Toddler

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.A., The Ohio State University

MAUREEN KUIPER, Kitchen Assistant

B.A., Mount Saint Joseph University

HEIDI MARSH, Assistant Teacher

A.A.S., North Central State College

JESSICA MEEK, Assistant Teacher

MICHELLE MOORE, Family Visitor

A.A.S., North Central State College

RITA MOORE, Healthy Families Coordinator

A.A.S., North Central State College

MELISSA O’CONNELL, Teacher Infant/Toddler

A.A.S., Stark State College

ROBIN OWENS, Teacher Preschool

A.A.S., North Central State College

TARA PUCKETT, Teacher

M.S., Ashland University

MELANIE REYNOLDS, Teacher

M.E., Ashland University

TERESA SHAFER, Teacher Infant/Toddler

B.S., The Ohio State University

TRACY TENNEY, Kitchen Cook

KATIE WELLS, Teacher Assistant

College Credit Plus

CAREE BASH, Director of College Credit Plus

B.A., University of Dayton
M.B.A., Keller Graduate School of Management

SCOTT GEORGE, Success Coach

B.S. Franklin University

Compliance, Curriculum and Assessment

Dr. GINA KAMWITHI, Dean of Compliance, Curriculum, Assessment, and TRIO

B.A., The Ohio State University
M.A., Ashland University
Ph.D., Benedictine University

LORI ZEIGLER, Academic Services Coordinator

A.A.B., Marion Technical College

Crawford County Success Center

AMANDA SHEETS, Operations Manager

B.A., University of Cincinnati
M.Ed., St. Leo University

CRYSTAL DEAN, Administrative Assistant

JOEL LILES, Transition Specialist

M.A., Bowling Green State University
M.B.A., Ashland University

Facilities

KEVIN KLINE, Manager of Facilities

MEGAN ALLWARDT, Building Resource Assistant

RICHARD BARRETT, Utility Worker

JAMES BENJAMIN, Custodian

LARRY CARPENTER, Building Resource Assistant

MICHAEL COLE, Lead Custodian, Duplicating

A.A.B., North Central State College

MARISA HOFFMAN, Building Resource Assistant

A.A.B., North Central State College

KAREN MINNEAR, Custodian

VERONICA MULLET, Utility Worker

B.B.A., Ashland University

MICHAEL NIESE, Facilities Assistant

A.A.S., North Central State College

PHILLIP NOLAN, Utility Worker

BRETT PERDUE, Custodian

LINDA PERRY, Lead Custodian

JAMES SCHERPENISSE, Custodian

WILLIAM SCOTT, Custodian

A.A.B.,  North Central State College

SCOTT SHEPHERD, Lead Custodian

TYREE SHINE, Utility Worker

BECKY STALLARD, Utility Custodian, Receiving Clerk

WILLIAM SWEENEY, Custodian

TIM TURNER, Maintenance Technician

LYNAYHA WELLINGTON, Building Resource Assistant

Financial Aid

JAMES PHINNEY, Director of Financial Aid

B.S.Ed., Ohio University
M.A., Michigan State University

AMANDA KALTENBAUGH, Assistant Director

A.S., Monroe County Community College
B.A., University of Toledo

CAROLINE HENRY, Financial Aid Specialist

A.A.S., North Central State College

Human Resources

R. DOUGLAS HANUSCIN, Director of Human Resources

B.S., University of Akron

SANDRA HOFFMAN, Senior Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central State College

MARCIA PLEW, HR/Payroll Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College

Information Systems and Institutional Research

SHEILA CAMPBELL, Assistant Director

A.A.B., North Central State College
B.S., Franklin University

TED MECURIO, Programmer/Analyst

A.A.B., North Central State College

EDMUND NIESE, Database Administrator, Information Systems

B.S., DeVry University

PENELOPE PARMER, Instructional Research Analyst

M.A., Miami University

Information Technology

MAJOR PRICE, Director of Information Technology

B.S., Missouri University of Science and Technology

KELLY BUSSART, Network Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College

ERIC DESPAIN, Network Security Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College

CARTER HAYES, Computer Technician

A.A.S., North Central State College

DAVID JONES. Network Administrator

M.A., Keller School of Management

VICKIE J. KISSEL, IT Service Desk Specialist

A.T.S., North Central State College

Marketing, Creative Design, Public Affairs, and Social Media

KEITH STONER, Executive Director

B.F.A., Ringling School of Art and Design

TERESA MYERS, Senior Art Director and Media Coordinator

B.F.A., Columbus College of Art and Design

MAGGIE TRAYNOR, Copyright and Social Media Specialist

B.A., Youngstown State University

Motorcycle Ohio

MICHAEL REEDER, Site Coordinator

Outreach

CHERYL CATES, Director of Outreach

B.S., The Ohio State University

Specialized Support Services

DOUG HEESTAND, M.S.W., Specialized Support Services Coordinator

B.S.W., Ashland University
M.S.W., Ohio State University

Student Records

MARK MONNES, Registrar

B.A., Kent State University
M.A., Bowling Green State University

BRADLEY DUNMIRE, Assistant Registrar

B.S., Mount Vernon Nazarene University
M.B.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

CHINA ROBINSON, Administrative Assistant

A.T.S., North Central State College

Student Success and Transition Services

MONICA DURHAM, Director of the Student Success and Transition Services

B.S., Ohio University
M.S., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

PAM BARRETT, Administrative Assistant

LINDSAY ADAMS, Academic Advisor

B.A., The Ohio State University

CATHY CRAIG, Advising Data Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College
B.S., Franklin University

ERIC GROVE, Success Coach

B.S., Ashland University

ROSE HUGHES, Success Coach and Veterans Assistant Coordinator

B.A., Miami University
M.S., Blufton College

CASEY KELLEY, Assessment and Testing Specialist

MARC PUMALA, Transition Specialist

M.B.A., Tiffin University

SHANE SMITH, Transition Specialist

B.S.W., Indiana Wesleyan University

Trio Student Support Services

BARBARA KEENER, Director of TRIO and Transition Services

B.A., The Ohio State University
M.Ed., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

SHERYL CRESS, Assistant Director of TRIO

B.A., Saint Mary’s Dominican College
M.Ed., University of Arkansas at Little Rock

AMANDA BRYANT, Administrative Assistant

Tutoring

BARBARA KEENER, Director of TRIO and Transition Services

B.A., The Ohio State University
M.Ed., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

SCOTT SMITH, Solutions Coordinator

M.F.A., West Virginia University

AMY ARNETT, Professional Tutor

VICTOR BARNETT, Peer Tutor

CHAD BARTLETT, Professional Tutor

A.A.S., North Central State College

HUNTER BEAL, Peer Tutor

SARAH BOWIN, Professional Tutor

DUSTY BOYD, Peer Tutor

BRITTANY BRANDTETLER, Peer Tutor

SHERI BRENNEMAN, Professional Tutor

ALEX BROWN, Peer Tutor

ALIYAH BURTON, Peer Tutor

CLOEY GENTRY, Peer Tutor

BRIAN GLOVER, Professional Tutor

A.A.S., North Central State College

GLORIA HUBER, Professional Tutor

A.A., North Central State College

COURTNEY JENKINS, Peer Tutor

SHELDON JOHNSON, Peer Tutor

BRIANNA MELLOTT, Peer Tutor

EMILY MERRIN, Professional Tutor

A.A.S., North Central State College

ARCHIE MILLER, Professional Tutor

A.A., North Central State College

JERRY MINGUS, Peer Tutor

JASON MOTT, Peer Tutor

DAN MURRAY, Professional Tutor

A.A.B., North Central State College

ROBIN RANDLES, Peer Tutor

AUDREY RIDENOUR, Professional Tutor

A.A.S., North Central State College

JOHN SWANK, Peer Tutor

VICTOR TAJ, Professional Tutor

M.A., Ashland Theological Seminary

SON WYNN, Professional Tutor

Faculty Emeritus

HAROLD E. AMSBAUGH, Business Administration

LUCY AMSBAUGH, R.N., Associate Degree Nursing

JOSEPH BADAMY, Computer Information Systems

Dr. JANET BOECKMAN, R.N., M.S.N., C.P.N.P., Associate Degree Nursing

LEONARD EAKEN, Engineering Technology

KENNETH EKEGREN, P.E., Mechanical Engineering Technology

JOHN FALLS, Mathematics

BRAD HAYS, Business Administration

DENISE HENDERSHOTT, Human Services

JIM HULL, Physical Therapist Assistant

MARILYN HUMESTON, Administrative Information Technology

CAROLYN KAPLE, R.N., M.S., C.N.E., Associate Degree Nursing

BOB LEWIS, Psychology

PHIL MARTIN, Speech

LEWIS MILNER, Biology

PATRICIA A. NOLD, R.N., Practical Nursing

BEN F. OSWALD, Social Sciences

KATHERINE PERESIE, Respiratory Care

L. DAN RICHARDS, V.P. Academic Services

JOAN K. ROBERTSON, English

Dr. PAUL E. ROBINSON, Human Services

ROBERT SLABODNICK, Respiratory Care

RANDY STORMS, Electronic Engineering Technology

Dr. PAUL SUKYS, Humanities

JOSEPH S. THOMPSON, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Dr. MICHAEL R. WILLIAMS, Social Sciences

TERESA VANDORN, Human Services

GARY WOOD, Physics

Adjunct Faculty

The quality of North Central State’s programs is attributable in part to the dedicated persons who serve as adjunct faculty and complement fulltime personnel. The following individuals are regular, adjunct faculty:

JESSICA ABEREGG, Respiratory Care

DEVON ADAMS, Respiratory Care

GEOFFREY ALLEN, Spanish

STEVEN ALLEN, Business

TAYLOR AMIET, Nursing

CORRINE APPEL, Respiratory Care

AMY ARNETT, Nursing

HAROLD ARVIDSON, Bioscience, Chemistry

MELISSA ASHER, Sociology

YANHONG BAI, Chinese

CHRISTOPHER BAKER, Respiratory Care

MORGAN BAKER, Visual Communications Media & Technology

THOMAS BALDOSSER, Engineering Technology

DUSTIN BATES, Geology

KRISTINA BAYES, Nursing

MARK BEEKMAN, Communications

JENNIFER BEER, Respiratory Care

JAMES BEVINGTON, Engineering Technology

DAWN BLAIR, Nursing

LAURA BLANTON, Nursing

CAROL BOARTS, Health Services

JANET BOECKMAN, Biology, Health

BRANDEL BOYD, Business, First Year Experience

TERI BRANNUM, Education

CHELSSIE BREECE, Bioscience

CHRISTINA BRIGGS, Radiological Sciences

TONI BROWN-CRUMP, Sociology

NATALIE BUNDREN, Respiratory Care

LINDA CARBETTA, Nursing

CARRIE CARMACK, Accounting, Business

ROSS CARTER, History

BRADLEY CASTLE, Psychology

HEIDI CHAMBERS, Radiological Sciences

JASON CHANDLER, Mathematics

TIMOTHY CHRISTENSEN, English

ERNEST CLARK, Arts

KELLY CLEMENTS, Health Services

DONNA COK, Respiratory Care

BRAD COPELAND, Criminal Justice

EMILY COREY, English

DAVID CORY, Business

DANIELLE DAVIS, Mortuary Science

MICHAEL DEAN, First Year Experience, Mathematics

SARAH DEAN, Human Services

PAUL DEPINET, Engineering Technology

WILLIAM DICHTL, Visual Communications Media & Technology

TONYA DRUM, Radiological Sciences

MINDY DUFFNER, English

ERICH DUMBECK, Psychology

BRADLEY DUNMIRE, Business

MONICA DURHAM, First Year Experience

AMY ELDERBROCK, Biology

KOTI EPPERSON, Education, English

MISTI EVOY, Respiratory Care

JOHN FALLS, Mathematics, Statistics

BRENDA FAVERTY, History

JODIE FLYNN, Nursing

DANIEL FOSS, Information Technology

PAMELA FOSTER, Mathematics, Statistics

AARON FRANCIS, Information Technology

LISA FRANCIS, Business

BILLIE FRANK, Sociology

AIRIKA FREEMAN, English

KRISTIN GOFF, Nursing

KELLY GOUGE, Radiological Sciences

ANDREA GRAVES, Psychology

KELLY GRIMES, Nursing

KIMBERLY GROSHONG, Mathematics, Statistics

ERIC GROVE, First Year Experience

CELESTE GUILER, Health Services

JESSICA HALL, Health Services

WENDY HALL, Communications

NEIL HAMILTON, Business

JENNIFER HARMON, Business

MEGHAN HART, Nursing

SARAH HAYES, Respiratory Care

STEVEN HAYNES, History

HENRY HEINZMANN, Respiratory Care

PAMELA HENNEY, English

CHRIS HICKS, Mathematics

HEATHER HIROKI, Human Services

MARK HOFFMAN, Agriculture

REBECCA HOLIDA, Health Services

ANGELA HOPTRY, EMT/Paramedic

LOU HUFF, Nursing

DEBORAH HYSELL, English

ANDREW JENNINGS, Respiratory Care

JODY JOHNSON, Computer Information Systems, English, First Year Experience

NICHOLAS JOHNSON, Chemistry

ANDREA JOHNSTON, Radiological Sciences

AMY JONES, Nursing

LAURA JORDAN-BROWN, First Year Experience, Psychology

CAROLYN KAPLE, Nursing

CASEY KELLEY, First Year Experience

MICHAEL KEMERER, Business

STEVE LAWHORN, Information Technology

MELISSA LEIGHTY, Psychology

ROBERT LULL, Biology

SAMUEL LYBARGER, Engineering Technology

RACHEL LYDY, Nursing

CINDY MARKLEY, Health Services

NATHAN MARTIN, Political Science

JASON MASSIE, Engineering Technology, Information Technology

CHRISTY MATTHES, Mathematics

JERRIE MCCLAIN, Nursing

LINDA MCFARLIN, Arts

JOSEPH MCGREGOR, English

ASHLEY MEDLEY, Respiratory Care

EMILY MERRIN, Radiological Sciences

CHAD METZGER, Mathematics

DARREN MILLER, Criminal Justice

DAVID MILLER, Nursing

WILLIAM MILLER, Accounting, Business

HEIDI MOORE, Nursing

LISA MORRISON, Psychology

NISHA NEMMARA, Philosophy, Political Science

DONNA NIEDERKOHR, English

ELIZABETH NIXON, English

ANDREW NOLEN, Criminal Justice

RONALD PAGANO, Philosophy

THOMAS PARKER, Engineering Technology

MELODY PARTON, Nursing

JULIE PERMAN, Respiratory Care

ANNA PLANK, Nursing

HEATHER POHLABEL, Communications

ALICIA PORTER, Mathematics

JAMES PREDOVICH, First Year Experience, Music

PATRICIA RATLIFF, Biology

JEFFREY REAM, Political Science

MELINDA ROBERTSON, Nursing

J MORGAN ROBISON, Spanish

MELINDA ROEPKE, Nursing

SHANE ROSS, Business

AMY SAMMONS, Respiratory Care

ABBY SCHROEDER, Nursing

HEIDEN SECRIST-EICHORN, Education

AMANDA SEITER, Occupational Therapy Assistant

THOMAS SELVAGE, English

AMANDA SHEETS, English

HEATHER SHEPARD, English

MICHAEL SHERFY, History

THOMAS SHIELDS, English

JAMES SIMMERING, Manufacturing Technology

SHEILA SIPES-JONES, Mathematics

BRIAN SKOWRONSKI, Visual Communications Media & Technology

DAVID SMITH, Chemistry

SCOTT SMITH, English, Theatre

ALICE SOCKWELL, Nursing

JAMIE SOURS, Radiological Sciences

MICHAEL STINE, Philosophy

RANDY STORMS, Engineering Technology

SHELBY STOUT, Nursing

GREGORY STRINGER, History

PAUL SUKYS, Humanities, Philosophy

KRISTOPHER SULLENBERGER, Engineering Technology

GARY SWIATEK, Physics

MACKENZIE TAYLOR, Geology

NICK TERRY, Visual Communications Media & Technology

MADISON THOMPSON, Humanities

GREGORY TIMBERLAKE, Business

NYSSA TUCKER, Mathematics

MAKAYLA TYREE, Mathematics

DANIEL WAGNER, Engineering Technology

DULCEY WAGNER, Health Services, Nursing

LINDA WAGNER, English

PAULA WALDRUFF, Business

BRANDI WALKER, First Year Experience, Mathematics

SETH WALKER, Criminal Justice

CINDY WALTER, Mathematics

PAULA WANDER, Biology

RICHARD WASOWSKI, Communications

CORISA WELCH, Criminal Justice

MISTY WELCH, Nursing

DANTAN WERNECKE, Political Science

ERIC WILLIAMS, Humanities

P MARIE WILLIAMS, Health Services

ERIC WINBIGLER, Criminal Justice

VIVIAN WINTERS, Human Services

LINDA WORLEY, Biology

WEI XIONG, English

KRISTIN YOSHIOKA, Sociology

ELIZABETH YOUNG, Nursing

College Credit Plus Faculty

The following individuals partner with the college to deliver credit courses are area high schools and career centers.

KAREN ALLEN, Centerburg High School

NATHAN ALTIZER, Centerburg High School

MICHELLE ASHLEY, Colonel Crawford High School

LEANNE BAUERDICK, Pioneer Career and Technology Center

KIMBERLY BOEHM, Madison High School

KATHLEEN CAUGHENBAUGH, Plymouth High School

JAIME CHENEVEY, West Holmes High School

AMANDA CLAWSON, Mansfield Senior High School

ANDREW COCHRAN, Colonel Crawford High School

JEFF COOK, South Central High School

JACQUELINE COSTAS, Ashland County - West Holmes Career Center

CHARMAE COTTOM, Pioneer Career and Technology Center

WES COURSER, Mansfield Christian High School

ADAM DANIELS, Colonel Crawford High School

GREG DECKLING, Clear Fork High School

ANGELA DEGRAY, Galion High School

TY DENDINGER, South Central High School

ALEX DEWITT, Wayne City Schools Career Center

ELLEN DICKERSON, Centerburg High School

JAMES DILLON, Madison High School

BEN DROWN, Loudonville High School

JACKIE DUNCAN, Shelby High School

RANDY ECHELBERGER, Clear Fork High School

TENA EYSTER, Galion High School

DANE FARINA, Lucas High School

STEPHEN FARMER, Mt. Vernon High School

MELISSA FITTANTE, Ontario High School

ROBERT FLANNERY, Pioneer Career and Technology Center

BRYAN FRITZ, Plymouth High School

CHRIS GARVERICK, EHOVE Career Center

DANIEL GEORGE, Pioneer Career and Technology Center

BECKY GRAHAM, Ft. Hayes Career Center

PAMELA GRUBBS, Ashland County - West Holmes Career Center

JANELLE GRUBE, Plymouth High School

ANDREW GUERTLER, Shelby High School

SCOTT GURNEY, Shelby High School

ROBIN HAGER, Pioneer Career and Technology Center

RICHARD HALL, Lucas High School

JESSICA HAMMOND, Galion High School

MATTHEW HANNING, Pioneer Career and Technology Center

BETHANY HART, Norwayne High School

BRAD HELENTHAL, Norwayne High School

TIMOTHY HENIGE, Ontario High School

CHRIS HICKS, Pioneer Career and Technology Center

CHRIS HIGGINS, Norwalk High School

MEAGHAN HOSTETLER, Ashland High School

RICHARD JACOX, Ontario High School

CHRISTOPHER KARL, Pioneer Career and Technology Center

AUBREY KLINK, Madison High School

BRIAN KRIEGER, Ashland High School

NICOLE LAMBRIGHT, Galion High School

TOM LEWIS, Mt. Gilead High School

SARAH LUCHA, South Central High School

MICHAEL MACK, Hillsdale High School

JASON MARTIN, Plymouth High School

TONI MCKEE, Ashland High School

KRISTA MCKIBBEN, Colonel Crawford High School

SHANNON MCKIERNAN, Plymouth High School

CHAD METZGER, Madison High School

TERRY OSWALD, Buckeye Central High School

DEREK PIGMAN, Norwalk High School

TRISHIA REESE, Norwayne High School

LAURA RINGLER, Plymouth High School

KIMBERLY ROGERS, Ashland High School

AIMEE ROSS, Loudonville High School

CARTER ROSS, Mansfield Christian High School

BRIELLE SAUTTER, Centerburg High School

TOM SELVAGE, Hillsdale High School

BRIAN SHEA, EHOVE Career Center

JIM SIMMERING, Ashland County - West Holmes Career Center

ADAM STALEY, Clear Fork High School

KIP STEVENS, Pioneer Career and Technology Center

ERIC STONER, Loudonville High School

TERA STUMP, Norwayne High School

MIKE SUTTER, Mansfield Christian High School

HEATHER TEGTMEIER, Northwestern High School

REGINA THEISEN, Ontario High School

NYSSA TUCKER, Mansfield Christian School

TAMI VAUGHN, Clear Fork High School

BETH VIPPERMAN, Willard High School

RICH WASOWSKI, Ashland High School

MEGAN WEADE, Centerburg High School

AARON WELTLIN, Plymouth High School

ERIC WINBIGLER, Pioneer Career and Technology Center

DAVID WOODS, Crestline High School

LINDA WORLEY, Shelby High School