2441 Kenwood Circle, Mansfield, Ohio 44906 • 419-755-4800 • 888-755-4899

 

 


 

DIRECTORY

 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

*MARK MASTERS, Mansfield, 2016

President/CEO, Mechanics Bank

DWIGHT L. MCELFRESH, Ed.D, Ashland, 2010

Education Administration, Ashland University (Retired)

ROGER R. MILLER, C.P.A., C.V.A., Bloomville, 2016

President, Miziek Miller & Company, Inc.

ELISABETH L. MORANDO, J.D., Mansfield, 2012

African Sporting Creations, LLC

*PAMELA M. MOWRY, Ashland, 2012

President, Leadership Commodity, LLC

*LINDA S. M. NELSON, M.S.R.N., C.N.A., Galion, 2012

Nursing Executive, MedCentral Health Systems, Mansfield

JANET P. PRY, Crestline, 2015

Co-Owner, ACS Title and Closing Company

MATTHEW P. SMITH, M.B.A., Mansfield, 2003

Manager, VICNRG and Shelby Horizons Ltd.

STEVEN G. STONE, Ashland, 2008

Executive Director, Ashland Mental Health and Recovery Board

*Appointed by the Governor

 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES EMERITUS

WILLIAM ROBERT CRESS, Richland County (1980-1997)

EDITH B. HUMPHREY, Richland County (1991-2016)

WILLIAM C. KELLEY, JR., Ashland County (1973-1998)

BURTON R. PRESTON, Richland County (1970-1997)

MEHDI M. RESSALLAT, Crawford County (1976-2015)

 

PAST PRESIDENTS

Dr. HENRY R. FALLERIUS – Emeritus, 1968 - 1984

Dr. BYRON E. KEE –Emeritus, 1984 – 1996

Dr. RONALD E. ABRAMS, 1997 - 2008

Mr. DONALD L. PLOTTS, 2008-2013

 

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Dr. DOREY DIAB, Ph.D., President

M.E., Cleveland State University
M.B., Kent State
Ph.D., University of Nebraska

STEPHEN R. WILLIAMS, Executive Assistant/Board Secretary

A.S., Northern Virginia Community College
B.S., University of Maryland
M.B.A., Ashland University

 

FOUNDATION

CHRIS COPPER, Executive Director

 

 

ACADEMIC SERVICES

Dr. KAREN REED, Vice President for Academic Services/Chief Academic Officer

B.S., Mount Union College
M.B.A., Lake Erie College
Ph.D., University of Akron

LORI HARDIMAN, Adjunct Faculty Liaison

B.A., Ashland University
M.A., University of Akron

TRACI LYKINS, Senior Administrative Assistant

GINA KAMWITHI, Academic Services Director

B.A., The Ohio State University
M.A., Ashland University

LORI ZEIGLER, Academic Services Coordinator

A.A.B., Marion Technical College

 

BUSINESS, INDUSTRY AND TECHNOLOGY DIVISION

Dr. GREGORY TIMBERLAKE, Dean

B.A., Capital University
M.A., Antioch University
Psy. D., Alliant International University

DANIEL WAGNER, Assistant Dean

B.S., University of Toledo

LINDA HESS, Workforce Director

B.S., Kaplan University

LINDA NICOL, Senior Administrative Assistant

B.M., Bowling Green State University

GARY ADKINS, IST Lab

JENNIFER ADKINS, Associate Professor of Accounting and Program Director of Accounting and Business

A.A.B., North Central Technical College
B.S.B.A., Ashland University
M.B.A., Ashland University

CHRISTINA BARKER, Assistant Professor of Industrial Technology and Program Coordinator of Engineering Technology and Industrial Technology Programs

A.A.B., North Central State College
A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S.E., Kent State University

LYNN DAMBERGER, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Visual Communications Media and Technology

B.F.A., Bowling Green State University
M.Ed., Ashland University

JONATHAN DEWITT, Instructor of Integrated Engineering

A.T.S., North Central State College
B.S., Ashland University
B.S., Miami University

LYNN P. JONES, Associate Professor of Business Administration

B.S., Georgia Tech
M.B.A., University of Denver

ROSS JUSTICE, Associate Professor of Business Administration

A.A.S., Ohio Technical College
B.S., Miami University
M.B.A., Miami University

JOYCE KARBULA, Coordinator of Corporate Programs

B.A., Southwest State University
B.S., Southwest State University

Dr. DOUG KRANCH, Professor of Information Technology

B.S., Illinois Institute of Technology
M.A., Ambassador University
M.A., University of Iowa
M.S., University of Texas at Tyler
Ph.D., Capella University

STEVE MEYERS, IST Lab

RYAN MILLER, Assistant Professor of Accounting

B.S., University of Akron
M.B.A., Ashland University

CARMEN MORRISON, Assistant Professor and Program Coordinator of Information Technology

A.S., DeVry University
B.S., DeVry University

JESSE PAYNE, Assistant Professor of Information Technology

A.S., University of Nevada-Reno
B.S., University of Nevada-Reno

JAMES SIMMERING, IST Lab

A.A.S., North Central State College

FAMICO WILLIAMS, LIFT Grant Co-Coordinator

B.B.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

GARY C. WOOD, Associate Professor of Physics

B.S., University of South Florida
M.S., University of South Florida

 

HEALTH SCIENCES DIVISION

Dr. KELLY GRAY, R.N., Dean

Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing
B.S.N., The Ohio State University
M.S., The Ohio State University
D.N.P., Walsh University

MELINDA ROEPKE, Assistant Dean and Director of Nursing Programs

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.S.N., Ashland University
M.S.N., Walsh University

BETTY HAGER, Senior Administrative Assistant

A.A.S., Columbus State Community College
B.S., Franklin University

AUBREY PLACE, Office Assistant

AMY C. ARNETT, R.N., Associate Professor of Practical Nursing

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S.N., Ashland University
M.S.N., Otterbein College

TED CHAPMAN, O.T.R/L., Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapy Assistant

B.S., University of Texas
M.S., Trident University International

RENDA CLINE, P.T.A., Instructor and Clinical Coordinator of Physical Therapist Assistant

A.A.S., North Central State College

CYNTHIA A. CORNELL, O.T.R./L., Assistant Professor and Academic Clinical Coordinator of Occupational Therapy Assistant

B.S., The Ohio State University

KAREN D. DANIELSON, R.N., Associate Professor of Practical Nursing

Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing
B.S.N., Ashland University
M.S.N., Capital University

DAWN FAGAN, R.N., Instructor of Practical Nursing

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S.N., Ohio University

DORIE FORD, R.T. (R) (M), Associate Professor and Clinical Coordinator of Radiological Sciences

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.S.P.A., St. Joseph College of Maine
M.Ed., Bowling Green State University

CYNTHIA FREEMAN, R.N., Associate Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

B.S.N., Case Western Reserve University
M.S., The Ohio State University

Dr. EMILY HEROLD, R.N., Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

B.S.N., MedCentral College of Nursing
M.S.N., Otterbein University
D.N.P., Duquesne University

LOU ELLEN HUFF, R.N., Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

B.S.N., University of Phoenix
M.A., University of Phoenix
M.S.N., University of Phoenix

ELLEN JOHNSON, R.T. (R) (M), Associate Professor and Program Director of Radiological Sciences

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.S., Ashland University
M.Ed., Bowling Green State University

ABBY LEVITT, Assistant Professor and Program Coordinator of Bioscience

B.S., Penn State
Ph.D., Penn State

SARA MARCHAK, R.N., Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

B.S.N., Ohio University
M.S.N., Walden University

NICOLE MARTIN, P.T., Interim Program Director of Physical Therapist Assistant

B.S., Ohio University
M.H.S., University of Indianapolis

LISA K. MUSIC, RN, Associate Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing
B.S.N., The Ohio State University
M.S.N., University of Akron

KELLEY ROBINETTE, RRT-RCP, Instructor and Program Director of Respiratory Care

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.A., Morehead State University

VICKIE ROSE, R.N., Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

B.S., Ball State
M.S.N., Walden University

TONYA STANGER, R.N., Associate Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S.N., MedCentral College of Nursing
M.S.N., Otterbein University

JEFFREY A. TAYLOR, Associate Professor of Biology

B.S., Ashland University
M.S., University of Notre Dame

JUSTIN TICKHILL, Associate Professor of Biology

B.S., Ohio University
M.S., Ohio University

Dr. WILLIAM D. URBAN, D.V.M., Professor of Chemistry and Bioscience

B.S., The Ohio State University
D.V.M., The Ohio State University

TRICIA WINTERS, R.R.T., Instructor and Director of Clinical Education of Respiratory Care

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S., Mount Vernon Nazarene University      

 

LIBERAL ARTS DIVISION

DEBORAH HYSELL, Assistant Dean

B.A., The Ohio State University
M.A., The Ohio State University
M.L.S., Kent State University

KIMBERLY LYBARGER, Senior Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central Technical College

CHRISTIE BOWIE, Office Assistant

B.A., University of Alabama

CATHY DAVISON, Office Assistant

BETH FRANZ, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of English

B.A., Villa Maria College
M.A., University of Nebraska

PAT HERB, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of English, ESOL, and Spanish

B.S., Bowling Green State University
M.A., Bowling Green State University

CHRISTINE LYNCH, Assistant Professor of Human Services

B.A., University of Dayton
M.S.W., The Ohio State University

DANIEL McCOOL, Assistant Professor of Psychology

A.A., Community College of Allegheny County
B.A., Thiel College
M.A., Waynesburg University

MOLLY MCCUE, L.I.S.W., Associate Professor of Human Services

B.S., The Ohio State University
M.S., The Ohio State University

JANNY NAUMAN, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Communications

B.A., Arizona State University
M.A., The Ohio State University

MARGARET PUCKETT, Associate Professor of First Year Experience

B.S., University of Pittsburgh
M.Ed., Ashland University

PAMULA ROBISON, Assistant Professor of Mathematics

B.A., Malone University
M.S., University of Akron

SARA ROLLO, Assistant Professor and Program Coordinator of Mathematics

B.S., University of Akron
M.S., University of Akron

CHRISTINE SHEARER, Instructor of and Program Coordinator Mathematics

B.S., Ashland University
M.S., Miami University

MICHELLE SLATTERY, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Psychology and Sociology

B.A., (2) Kenyon College
M.A., Pepperdine University

ANNE STROUTH, Associate Professor of Criminal Justice and Police Academy Commander

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.S., Ashland University
M.S., Capella University

 

BUSINESS SERVICES

KOFFI AKAKPO, Vice President, Business and Administrative Services

M.B.A., Ashland University
M.S., University of Benin

SANDRA HOFFMAN, Senior Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central State College

 

CAREER SERVICES

 

 

CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER

KIM WASHINGTON, Director

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.S., Ashland University

JENIFER BACHE, Teacher Infant/Toddler

Child Development Associate Credential

BRITTANY BAKER, Administrative Assistant

ASHLEY BROWN, Administrative Assistant

A.A.S., North Central State College

BETH EBELING, Teacher Infant/Toddler

A.A.S., North Central State College

TRUDY HAMILTON, Kitchen Cook

SUSAN HOUSEHOLDER, Teacher Infant/Toddler

A.A.S., North Central State College
B.A., The Ohio State University

SHANNON MALEC, Teacher Infant/Toddler

Child Development Associate Credential

SENECCA McCOY, Family Visitor

A.A.S., North Central State College

MICHELLE MOORE, Family Visitor

A.A.S., North Central State College

RITA MOORE, Healthy Families Coordinator

A.A.S., North Central State College

MELISSA O’CONNELL, Teacher Preschool

A.A.S., Stark State College

ROBIN OWENS, Early Childhood Specialist

A.A.S., North Central State College

MARY PRICE, Teacher Assistant

MELANIE REYNOLDS, Child and Family Coordinator

A.A.S., North Central Technical College
B.S., The Ohio State University

TERESA SHAFER, Teacher Infant/Toddler

B.S., The Ohio State University

BRENDA SHONE, Family Visitor

A.A.S., North Central State College

APRIL WILSON, Teacher Preschool

B.S., The Ohio State University
M.A., Mt. Vernon Nazarene University

 

COLLEGE CREDIT PLUS

CAREE BASH, Director of College Credit Plus

B.A., University of Dayton
M.B.A., Keller Graduate School of Management

DAVID CARDWELL, College Credit Plus Consultant

B.S., Bowling Green State University
M.A., Bowling Green State University

 

COLLEGE NOW

DARCY CARNS, Program Director of College Now Engineering

B.S., The Ohio State University
M.Ed., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

RITA WIENING, Program Director of College Now Business Administration

B.A., Bowling Green State University
M.B.A., Ashland University

 

CONTROLLER'S OFFICE

LORI MCKEE, Controller

A.A.B., Bradford College
B.B.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University 
M.S.M., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

LISA KISSEL, Cashier

RENEE NUSSBAUM, Purchasing Specialist

MICHELE SCHAAD, Accounting Manager

B.A., Ashland University

ALYSSA WRIGHT, Student Accounts Specialist

A.A.B., Zane State College

 

CRAWFORD COUNTY SUCCESS CENTER

DANA RAUSCH, Administrative Assistant

B.A.A.S., University of Central Texas

 

FACILITIES

DEAN SCHAAD, Director of Capital Planning and Facilities Management

KEVIN KLINE, Assistant Director of Facilities

RICHARD BARRETT, Utility Worker

SCOTT BENDLE, Building Coordinator

MICHAEL COLE, Utility Worker/Duplicating

A.A.B., North Central State College

MARTIN FARST, Facilities Utility Worker

RICHARD HUFF, Custodian

BENJAMIN JAMES, Custodian

DUSTIN JOHNSON, Custodian

TOM McNEELY, Facilities Utility Worker

KAREN MINNEAR, Custodian

VERONICA MULLET, Facilities Utility Worker

MICHAEL NIESE, Grounds Coordinator

BRETT PERDUE, Custodian

LINDA PERRY, Facilities Utility Worker

JAMES SCHERPENISSE, Facilities Utility Worker

JOYCE SESCO, Facilities Utility Worker

SCOTT SHEPHERD, Lead Custodian

BECKY STALLARD, Mailroom/Receiving Clerk

WILLIAM SWEENEY, Custodian

TIM TURNER, Maintenance Technician

 

FINANCIAL AID

JAMES PHINNEY, Director of Financial Aid

B.S.Ed., Ohio University
M.A., Michigan State University

SUSI ALLI, Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central State College

CAROLINE HENRY, Financial Aid Specialist

A.A.S., North Central State College

AMANDA KALTENBAUGH, Financial Aid Advisor

A.S., Monroe County Community College
B.A., University of Toledo

 

HUMAN RESOURCES

R. DOUGLAS HANUSCIN, Director of Human Resources, Labor Relations & Organizational Development

B.S., University of Akron

MARCIA PLEW, HR/Payroll Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

MAJOR PRICE, Director of Information Technology

B.S., Missouri University of Science and Technology

BRIAN BALDRIDGE, Instrumentation Technician

A.A.S., North Central State College

KELLY BUSSART, Network Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College

SHEILA CAMPBELL, Information Systems Manager

A.A.B., North Central State College
B.S., Franklin University

ERIC DESPAIN, Network Security Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College

VICKIE J. KISSEL, IT Service Desk Specialist

A.T.S., North Central State College

TED MECURIO, Programmer/Analyst

A.A.B., North Central State College

EDMUND NIESE, Database Administrator

B.S., DeVry University

D. JAMES TURNER, Network Administrator

A.A.B., North Central State College

MICHAEL WELKER, eLearning and Innovation Coordinator

B.F.A., Bowling Green State University

 

INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT

MARK HUPP, Web Master

B.A., Ashland University

TERESA MYERS, Senior Art Director and Media Coordinator

B.F.A., Columbus College of Art and Design

SAM RENFROE, Executive Director of Grant Development and Administration

B.A., University of Akron

KEITH STONER, Director of Marketing and Public Relations

B.F.A., Ringling School of Art and Design

MAGGIE TRAYNOR, Copyright and Social Media Specialist

B.A., Youngstown State University

 

INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH

TOM PRENDERGAST, Director of Institutional Research and Grants

B.A., Miami University
M.A., University of Illinois

 

MOTORCYCLE OHIO

MICHAEL REEDER, Coordinator

 

RENTALS AND RESERVATIONS

LEAH WACHTEL, Coordinator of the Ralph Phillips Conference Center and Events

B.B.A., The Ohio State University

 

SPECIALIZED SUPPORT SERVICES

DOUG HEESTAND, M.S.W., Specialized Support Services Coordinator

B.S.W., Ashland University
M.S.W., Ohio State University

 

STUDENT RECORDS

MARK MONNES, Registrar

B.A., Kent State University
M.A., Bowling Green State University

BRADLEY DUNMIRE, Assistant Registrar

B.S., Mount Vernon Nazarene University
M.B.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

 

STUDENT SERVICES AND ENROLLMENT

THOMAS MANSPERGER, Dean

B.A., Ohio Northern University
M.B.A., Ashland University

MONICA DURHAM, Director of the Student Success and Transition Center

B.S., Ohio University
M.S., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

BEVERLY WALKER, Project Director of Title III

B.S.Ed., Ohio University
M.A., West Virginia University

PAM BARRETT, Administrative Assistant

JEFF AUSTEN, Success Coach/Academic Advisor

B.S., Franklin University

BRANDEL BOYD, Academic Liaison

A.A.B., North Central State College
B.B.A., Ohio University
M.B.A., Indiana Wesleyan University

CATHY CRAIG, Admissions and Advising Data Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College
B.S., Franklin University

SCOTT GEORGE, Success Coach/Academic Advisor

B.S. Franklin University

APRIL GREGORY, Recruiter

A.A.B., North Central State College

ERIC GROVE, Success Coach/Academic Advisor

B.S., Ashland University

ROSE HUGHES, Success Coach/Academic Advisor

B.A., Miami University
M.S., Blufton College

DEBRA HUGUENIN, Admission Assistant

CASEY KELLEY, Assessment and Testing Specialist

DIANA KELLEY, Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central State College

JIM MUDRA, PT Success Coach/Academic Advisor

B.S.Ed., Ohio University

CHINA ROBINSON, Administrative Assistant

A.T.S., North Central State College

BRANDON STOVER, Academic Liaison

B.S. The Ohio State University
M.Ed., Kent State University

PAULA WALDRUFF, Recruiter

A.A.B., North Central State College
B.B.A., Mount Nazarene University

BRIAN WIRICK, Academic Liaison

B.S., Ashland University

CARA WITTER, Success Coach/Academic Advisor

B.S., The Ohio State University
M.E., Kent State University

 

TRIO STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES

ASHLEY C. BENSON, Project Director of TRIO Student Support Services

B.S., Bowling Green State University
M.Ed., Bowling Green State University

AMANDA BRYANT, Administrative Assistant

BRANDON E. GADDY, Student Success Coach and Advisor

M.Ed., University of Toledo

 

TUTORING

BARBARA KEENER, Coordinator of Tutoring and Transition Services

B.A., The Ohio State University
M.Ed., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

 

URBAN CENTER

CHERYL A. CARTER, Director of Outreach

B.S., The Ohio State University

 

FACULTY EMERITUS 

HAROLD E. AMSBAUGH, Business Administration

LUCY AMSBAUGH, R.N., Associate Degree Nursing

JOSEPH BADAMY, Computer Information Systems

JANET BOECKMAN, R.N., M.S.N., C.P.N.P., Associate Degree Nursing

KENNETH EKEGREN, P.E., Mechanical Engineering Technology

JOHN FALLS, Mathematics

MARILYN HUMESTON, Administrative Information Technology

CAROLYN KAPLE, R.N., M.S., C.N.E., Associate Degree Nursing

PHIL MARTIN, Speech

LEWIS MILNER, Biology

PATRICIA A. NOLD, R.N., Practical Nursing

BEN F. OSWALD, Social Sciences

KATHERINE PERESIE, Respiratory Care

L. DAN RICHARDS, V.P. Academic Services

JOAN K. ROBERTSON, English

Dr. PAUL E. ROBINSON, Human Services

RANDY STORMS, Electronic Engineering Technology

Dr. PAUL SUKYS, Humanities

JOSEPH S. THOMPSON, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Dr. MICHAEL R. WILLIAMS, Social Sciences

 

ADJUNCT FACULTY

The quality of North Central State’s programs is attributable in part to the dedicated persons who serve as adjunct faculty and complement full-time personnel. The following individuals are regular, adjunct faculty:

JOEL ALBRIGHT, Agriculture
STEVEN ALLEN, Business
NATHAN ALTIZER, Mathematics, Statistics
CHRISTOPHER BAKER, Respiratory Care
LEANNE BAUERDICK, Mathematics, Statistics
CHERYL BECKER, Bioscience
MICHAEL BEEBE, Health Services Technology
JUSTIN BESSLER, English
AMY BETTS, Chemistry
JAMIE BICKEL, Respiratory Care
SHEILA BICKERT, Physical Therapist Assistant
JUDITH BLANDI, Health Services Technology
JANET BOECKMAN, Biology
TRENT BOESHART, Physical Therapist Assistant
CHARIS BOWER, English
BRANDEL BOYD, Business
SARAH BRANDYBERRY, Human Services, Sociology
TERI BRANNUM, Early Childhood Education
KELLY BRICKNER, Occupational Therapy Assistant
CHRISTINA BRIGGS, Radiological Science
NATALIE BUNDREN, Respiratory Care
ANDREW BURK, Mechanical Engineering Technology
MARY BUSCH, Communications
ALLISON CAMPBELL, Physical Therapist Assistant
CARRIE CARMACK, Business
KATHLEEN CAUGHENBAUGH, English
JAIME CHENEVEY, Agriculture
TIMOTHY CHRISTENSEN, English
ANGELA CIRONE, Communications
AMANDA CLAWSON, Mathematics
KELLY CLEMENTS, Health Services Technology
THOMAS CLOSE, Industrial Technology, Mathematics
ANDREW COCHRAN, Communications
PAMELA CONOVER, Biology
JEFF COOK, English
LORETTA CORNELL, Nursing
DAVID CORY, Business
CHARMAE COTTOM, English
TERRI CRAIN, Biology
DANIELLE DAVIS, Mortuary Science
MICHAEL DEAN, Mathematics
ANGELA DEGRAY, Mathematics
TY DENDINGER, History, Political Science
WILLIAM DESPAIN, Biology
WILLIAM DICHTL, Visual Communications Media & Technology
DANIEL DICKMAN, Early Childhood Education
SHEILA DILGARD, Nursing
JAMES DILLON, Physics
BENJAMIN DROWN, Mathematics
TONYA DRUM, Radiological Science
MINDY DUFFNER, English
ERICH DUMBECK, Psychology, Sociology
RANDY ECHELBERGER, History
DIANE EIFRID, Mathematics
AMY ELDERBROCK, Biology, Bioscience
KOTI EPPERSON, Writing
TENA EYSTER, English
RANDALL FAGAN, Mathematics
JOHN FALLS, Mathematics, Statistics
DANE FARINA, Chemistry
MATTHEW FECK, Art
KRISTEN FENTON, Nursing
NELLIAM FERNANDEZ, Spanish
MELISSA FITTANTE, Mathematics
ROBERT FLANNERY, Industrial Technology
WILLIAM FLOOD, Business
DANIEL FOSS, Information Technology
PAMELA FOSTER, Mathematics, Statistics
AARON FRANCIS, Information Technology
REBECCA FRASHER, Health Services Technology
AIRIKA FREEMAN, English as a Second Language
DANIEL FULK, Agriculture
CHRISTOPHER GARVERICK, Information Technology
DANIEL GEORGE, Criminal Justice
TIFFANY GOODWIN, Respiratory Care
KELLY GOUGE, Radiological Science
ANDREA GRAVES, Psychology
TRACY GRAZIANI, Business
PAMELA GRUBBS, Mathematics, Statistics
ANDREW GUERTLER, English
CELESTE GUILER, Health Services Technology
SCOTT GURNEY, Mathematics
ROBIN HAGER, History
MICHAEL HALE, History
RICHARD HALL, Mathematics
WENDY HALL, Communications
MIKE HAMMAN, Art
MATTHEW HANNING, Industrial Technology, Mechanical Engineering Technology
LORETTA HARDIMAN, Communications, Psychology, Sociology
JEFFRY HARDY, Nursing
KIMBERLY HARSCH, Nursing
BETHANY HART, Chemistry, Physical Sciences
TAMMY HAUS, First Year Experience
GREGORY HAWK, Statistics
SARAH HAYES, Respiratory Care
MEREDITH HAYNES, Nursing
HENRY HEINZMANN, Respiratory Care
DENISE HENDERSHOTT, Human Services
TIMOTHY HENIGE, Sociology
PAMELA HENNEY, English
KIMBERLY HERSHNER, Nursing
ZACHARY HERZBERGER, Bioscience
CHRIS HICKS, Mathematics
CHRIS HIGGINS, Mathematics, Statistics
HEATHER HIROKI, Human Services
MARK HOFFMAN, Agriculture
JEREMY HOLDEN, Business
JOSHUA HOLLOWAY, Biology
DEBRA HOOVER, Communications
ANGELA HOPTRY, Health Services Technology
LU ANN HOWARD, Human Services
SARAH HOWARD, Business
DOUGLAS HUBERT, Information Technology
RICHARD JACOX, Chemistry, Physics
XINTONG JIANG, Chinese
DAVID JOHNSON, Criminal Justice
STEPHEN JOLLY, Chemistry
JAMES JONES, Accounting
JEAN JONES, Nursing
RODNEY JONES, Industrial Technology
LAURA JORDAN-BROWN, Psychology
JOAN KANNE, Nursing
CHRISTOPHER KARL, Industrial Technology
MICHAEL KATHREIN, Political Science
EMILY KELLER, Biology
MICHAEL KEMERER, Business
CHERYL KENNEY, Health Services Technology
LISA KILGORE, Health Services Technology
SUZANNE KOCHHEISER, English
MARK KOEHLER, Early Childhood Education
BRIAN KRIEGER, History
SUSAN KUBU, Industrial Technology
SANDRA LALIBERTE, Early Childhood Education
NICOLE LAMBRIGHT, Psychology
EMILY LEONHARD, Nursing
ROBERT LEWIS, Psychology
WILLIAM LOGAN, History
MARY LONG, Business
SARAH LUCHA, Agriculture
ROBERT LULL, Biology
SAMUEL LYBARGER, Mechanical Engineering Technology
MICHAEL MACK, Mathematics
BETTY MAJOY, Visual Communications Media & Technology
SARA MARCHAK, Nursing
CINDY MARKLEY, Health Services Technology
NICOLE MARTIN, Physical Therapist Assistant
JASON MASSIE, Mechanical Engineering Technology
TRACY MCAFEE, Theatre
TYLER MCCASKEY, Respiratory Care
DEBORAH MCDANIEL, First Year Experience, Reading, Writing
LINDA MCFARLIN, Art
TONI MCKEE, Computer Information Systems
KRISTA MCKIBBEN, Mathematics
SHANNON MCKIERNAN, Biology
CHERYL MCKINLEY, Philosophy
SUZANNE MCWHORTER, English
KARLA MEISNER, Radiological Science
VELMA MESSENGER, Health Services Technology
CHAD METZGER, Mathematics
DARREN MILLER, Criminal Justice
DONNA MILLER, Nursing
TERRY MILLER, Computer Information Systems, Information Technology
WILLIAM MILLER, Business
VICKEY MILLIGAN, Psychology
MICHAEL MILLWARD, Biology
SUSAN MOORE, English
TRISHA MORGAN, Radiological Science
SHARON MORTON, Psychology
NISHA NEMMARA, Political Science
LINDSAY NEUMANN, English
PAULA NEUTZLING, Biology
MATHEW NEWSHUTZ, Mathematics, Statistics
DONNA NIEDERKOHR, English
SUSAN NOBLET, Health Services Technology
LAUREN O'BRIEN, History
TERRY OSWALD, Computer Information Systems
RONALD PAGANO, Philosophy
AMANDA PARSONS, Respiratory Care
MELODY PARTON, Nursing
DONITA PERRY, Computer Information Systems
SARA PHILLIPS, Respiratory Care
DEREK PIGMAN, Psychology, Sociology
JESSICA POLLES, Radiological Science
TYLER POPE, Agriculture
ANGELICA POTH, Spanish
JAMES PREDOVICH, First Year Experience, Music
REGINA PROFFITT, Nursing
FRANKLIN PURTIMAN, Visual Communications Media & Technology
SUSAN RAIR, Human Services
DELEASA RANDALL-GRIFFITHS, Communications
JENNIFER RATH, Radiological Science
PATRICIA RATLIFF, Biology
JEFFREY REAM, Paralegal Studies
TRISHA REESE, Mathematics
JORDAN REPP, Nursing
HOLLY RICE, History
PATRICK RICHARDS, Music
DOROTHY RIDENOUR, Mathematics
LAURA RINGLER, Agriculture
MARIANNE RITCHIE, Information Technology
CORRY RITENOUR, Nursing
KIM ROGERS, Business
AIMEE ROSS, English
SHANE ROSS, Business
KARLA ROTHHAAR, Physical Therapist Assistant
WENDY SCHWALL, Early Childhood Education
HEIDEN SECRIST-EICHORN, Early Childhood Education
THOMAS SELVAGE, Psychology, Sociology
MICHAEL SHERFY, History
THOMAS SHIELDS, English, First Year Experience
JAMES SIMMERING, Industrial Technology
SHEILA SIPES-JONES, Mathematics
BRIAN SKOWRONSKI, Visual Communications Media & Technology
DAVID SMITH, Chemistry
JOSEPH SMITH, Business
SCOTT SMITH, English, Humanities, Theatre
TOBY SMITH, Criminal Justice
PAMELA SNYDER, Bioscience
ALICE SOCKWELL, Nursing
JAMIE SOURS, Radiological Science
CARI SPOON, Psychology
ADAM STALEY, Agriculture
SUE STANFORD, Early Childhood Education
NATALIE STARN, English
KIP STEVENS, Industrial Technology
KATHLEEN STEVICK, Nursing
MICHAEL STINE, Philosophy
ERIC STONER, History, Political Science
JEFFREY STRICKLER, Chemistry
TERA STUMP, English
ASHLEY SUDOL, Nursing
PAUL SUKYS, Philosophy
MIKEL SUTTER, Biology
JULIA SWAIN, Nursing
GARY SWIATEK, Physics
WILLIAM TASKER, Respiratory Care
REGINA THEISEN, English, Psychology
BRAYDON THOMAS, Nursing
JONATHAN THOMAS, Business
TIFFANY THOMAS, Respiratory Care
MADISON THOMPSON, Art, Humanities
TIFFANY TOOMBS, English
LAURA TRAVIS, Mathematics
CAROL TRUNZO, English, Writing
NYSSA TUCKER, Mathematics
MAKAYLA TYREE, Mathematics, Statistics
SARAH VARUGHESE, Art, Visual Communications Media & Technology
TAMI VAUGHN, Business
BETH VIPPERMAN, Mathematics
MIA WADE, Nursing
LINDA WAGNER, Reading
BRANDI WALKER, First Year Experience, Mathematics, Statistics
RICHARD WASOWSKI, Communications
PATRICIA WEAVER, Biology, Health Services Technology
STEVE WELLS, Human Services
AARON WELTLIN, Physics
MARK WEYGANDT, Information Technology
ASHLEY WHITE, Nursing
ROBERT WHITRIGHT, Psychology, Sociology
RITA WIENING, Accounting, Business, Economics
ERIC WILLIAMS, Humanities
MICHAEL WILLIAMS, Biology
P. WILLIAMS, Health Services Technology
ERIC WINBIGLER, Criminal Justice
VIVIAN WINTERS, Human Services
DAN WITTMER, Physics
LINDA WORLEY, Biology
WEI XIONG, English
KRISTIN YOSHIOKA, Human Services, Sociology
NICOLE ZAVODNY, Communications
     

 

Footer
North Central State College Seal

©2016 North Central State College
2441 Kenwood Circle
Mansfield, OH 44906

CONTACT US
Phone Icon419-755-4800
Phone Icon888-755-4899
CONNECT WITH US

Pagemasters Login