Contact Us | A-Z Site Index
NC State Button Bar
MyNC
register for classes, change personal info, pay bill ...
Course Search
by course number, by subject, by faculty ...
Student Email
check email online
BlackBoard
online classes portal
Canvas
online classes portal
A-Z Site Index
find links alphabetically
Directory
faculty, staff, offices
Help
help documents and tutorials
MyNC Class Search Student Email Canvas Directory Help Documents and Tutorials
2441 Kenwood Circle, Mansfield, Ohio 44906 • 419-755-4800 • 888-755-4899
 

 

 


 

DIRECTORY

 

Board of Trustees

DWIGHT L. MCELFRESH, Ed.D, Ashland, 2010

Education Administration, Ashland University (Retired)

ROGER R. MILLER, C.P.A., Bloomville, 2016

President, Miziek Miller & Company, Inc.

ELISABETH L. MORANDO, J.D., Mansfield, 2012

African Sporting Creations, LLC

*PAMELA M. MOWRY, Ashland, 2012

President, Leadership Commodity, LLC

*LINDA S. M. NELSON, R.N., Galion, 2012

Nursing Executive, MedCentral Health Systems, Mansfield

JANET P. PRY, Crestline, 2015

Co-Owner, ACS Title and Closing Company

MATTHEW P. SMITH, M.B.A., Mansfield, 2003

Manager, VICNRG and Shelby Horizons Ltd.

STEVEN G. STONE, Ashland, 2008

Executive Director, Ashland Mental Health and Recovery Board

*Appointed by the Governor

 

Board of Trustees Emeritus

WILLIAM ROBERT CRESS, Richland County (1980-1997)

EDITH B. HUMPHREY, Richland County (1991-2016)

WILLIAM C. KELLEY, JR., Ashland County (1973-1998)

BURTON R. PRESTON, Richland County (1970-1997)

MEHDI M. RESSALLAT, Crawford County (1976-2015)

 

Past Presidents

Dr. HENRY R. FALLERIUS – Emeritus, 1968 - 1984

Dr. BYRON E. KEE –Emeritus, 1984 – 1996

Dr. RONALD E. ABRAMS, 1997 - 2008

Mr. DONALD L. PLOTTS, 2008-2013

 

Office of the President

Dr. DOREY DIAB, Ph.D., President

M.E., Cleveland State University

M.B., Kent State

Ph.D., University of Nebraska

STEPHEN R. WILLIAMS, Executive Assistant/Board Secretary

A.S., Northern Virginia Community College

B.S., University of Maryland

M.B.A., Ashland University

 

Foundation

SCOTT HEIMANN, Executive Director

B.S., Ashland University

M. Ed., Kent State University

TAMMY HAMMOND, Coordinator, Donor Relations and Administration

A.A.B., North Central Technical College

MARY J. RODRIGUEZ, Coordinator, Alumni Relations and Special Campaigns

A.A.B., North Central Technical College

GALE WAGNER, Coordinator, Events and Communications

 

Academic Services

Dr. KAREN REED, Vice President for Academic Services/Chief Academic Officer

B.S., Mount Union College

M.B.A., Lake Erie College

Ph.D., University of Akron

STEPHANIE KREISHER, Adjunct Faculty Liaison

B.A., Otterbein College

TRACI LYKINS, Senior Administrative Assistant

GINA KAMWITHI, Academic Services Director

B.A., The Ohio State University

M.A., Ashland University

LORI ZEIGLER, Academic Services Coordinator

A.A.B., Marion Technical College

 

Business, Industry and Technology Division

Dr. GREGORY TIMBERLAKE, Dean

B.A., Capital University

M.A., Antioch University

Psy. D., Alliant International University

DANIEL O. WAGNER, Assistant Dean of Business, Industry and Technology

B.S., University of Toledo

LINDA NICOL, Senior Administrative Assistant

B.M., Bowling Green State University

KARI LYBARGER, Office Assistant

JENNIFER ADKINS, Associate Professor of Accounting and Program Director of Business

A.A.B., North Central Technical College

B.S.B.A., Ashland University

M.B.A., Ashland University

CHRISTINA BARKER, Assistant Professor of Industrial Technology and Program Coordinator of Engineering Technology and Industrial Technology Programs

A.A.B., North Central State College

A.A.S., North Central State College

B.S.E., Kent State University

MICHAEL BEEBE, Assistant Professor of Engineering

A.A.S., North Central State College

A.A.S., Jordan Energy Institute

B.S., Franklin University

DIANA BURNS, Business Liaison

B.S., The Ohio State University

M.S., The Ohio State University

LYNN DAMBERGER, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Visual Communications Media and Technology

B.F.A., Bowling Green State University

M.Ed., Ashland University

KENNETH EKEGREN, P.E., Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering Technology

B.S.M.E., The Ohio State University

LINDA HESS, Regional Project Manager

B.S., Kaplan University

LYNN P. JONES, Associate Professor of Business Administration

B.S., Georgia Tech

M.B.A., University of Denver

ROSS JUSTICE, Associate Professor of Business Administration

A.A.S., Ohio Technical College

B.S., Miami University

M.B.A., Miami University

Dr. DOUG KRANCH, Professor of Information Technology

B.S., Illinois Institute of Technology

M.A., Ambassador University

M.A., University of Iowa

M.S., University of Texas at Tyler

Ph.D., Capella University

RYAN MILLER, Assistant Professor of Accounting

B.S., University of Akron

M.B.A., Ashland University

CARMEN MORRISON, Assistant Professor and Program Coordinator of Information Technology

A.S., DeVry University

B.S., DeVry University

JESSE PAYNE, Assistant Professor of Information Technology

A.S., University of Nevada-Reno

B.S., University of Nevada-Reno

EMILY SEYMOUR, Recruiter

B.S., Franklin University

RANDY STORMS, Assistant Professor of Electronic Engineering Technology

A.A.S., Terra Technical College

B.S., Franklin University

FAMICO WILLIAMS, Career Development Coach

B.B.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

GARY C. WOOD, Associate Professor of Physics

B.S., University of South Florida

M.S., University of South Florida

 

Health Sciences Division

JAMES L. HULL, Dean

B.S., The Ohio State University

M.B.A., Ashland University

Dr. KELLY GRAY, R.N., Director of Nursing Programs/Assistant Dean of Health

Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing

B.S.N., The Ohio State University

M.S., The Ohio State University

D.N.P., Walsh University

BETTY HAGER, Senior Administrative Assistant

A.A.S., Columbus State Community College

B.S., Franklin University

AUBREY PLACE, Office Assistant

AMY C. ARNETT, R.N., Associate Professor of Practical Nursing

A.A.S., North Central State College

B.S.N., Ashland University

M.S.N., Otterbein College

TED CHAPMAN, O.T.R/L., Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapy Assistant

B.S., University of Texas

M.S., Trident University International

RENDA CLINE, P.T.A., Instructor of Physical Therapist Assistant

A.A.S., North Central State College

CYNTHIA A. CORNELL, O.T.R./L., Assistant Professor and Academic Clinical Coordinator of Occupational Therapy Assistant

B.S., The Ohio State University

KAREN D. DANIELSON, R.N., Associate Professor of Practical Nursing

Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing

B.S.N., Ashland University

M.S.N., Capital University

DAWN FAGAN, R.N., Instructor of Practical Nursing

A.A.S., North Central State College

B.S.N., Ohio University

DORIE FORD, R.T. (R) (M), Associate Professor and Clinical Coordinator of Radiological Sciences

A.A.S., North Central Technical College

B.S.P.A., St. Joseph College of Maine

M.Ed., Bowling Green State University

CYNTHIA FREEMAN, R.N., Associate Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

B.S.N., Case Western Reserve University

M.S., The Ohio State University

Dr. EMILY HEROLD, R.N., Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

B.S.N., MedCentral College of Nursing

M.S.N., Otterbein University

D.N.P., Duquesne University

LOU ELLEN HUFF, R.N., Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

B.S.N., University of Phoenix

M.A., University of Phoenix

M.S.N., University of Phoenix

ELLEN JOHNSON, R.T. (R) (M), Associate Professor and Program Director of Radiological Sciences

A.A.S., North Central Technical College

B.S., Ashland University

M.Ed., Bowling Green State University

ABBY LEVITT, Assistant Professor and Program Coordinator of Bioscience

B.S., Penn State

Ph.D., Penn State

SARA MARCHAK, R.N., Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

B.S.N., Ohio University

M.S.N., Walden University

NICOLE MARTIN, P.T., Associate Professor and Program Director of Physical Therapist Assistant

B.S., Ohio University

M.H.S., University of Indianapolis

LISA K. MUSIC, RN, Associate Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

Diploma, Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing

B.S.N., The Ohio State University

M.S.N., University of Akron

KELLEY ROBINETTE, RRT-RCP, Instructor and Program Director of Respiratory Care

A.A.S., North Central Technical College

B.A., Morehead State University

VICKIE ROSE, R.N., Assistant Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

M.S.N., Walden University

TONYA STANGER, R.N., Associate Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

A.A.S., North Central State College

B.S.N., MedCentral College of Nursing

M.S.N., Otterbein University

JEFFREY A. TAYLOR, Associate Professor of Biology

B.S., Ashland University

M.S., University of Notre Dame

JUSTIN TICKHILL, Associate Professor of Biology

B.S., Ohio University

M.S., Ohio University

Dr. WILLIAM D. URBAN, D.V.M., Professor of Chemistry and Bioscience

B.S., The Ohio State University

D.V.M., The Ohio State University

TRICIA WINTERS, R.R.T., Instructor and Director of Clinical Education of Respiratory Care

A.A.S., North Central State College

B.S., Mount Vernon Nazarene University      

 

Liberal Arts Division

Dr. GREGG BUSCH, Dean

B.S., Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science

M.S., West Virginia University

Ed.D. West Virginia University

CRAIG ALI, Assistant Dean of Education, Professional and Public Services

B.A., Capital University

M.S., University of Cincinnati

DEBORAH HYSELL, Assistant Dean of Liberal Arts

B.A., The Ohio State University

M.A., The Ohio State University

M.L.S., Kent State University

KIMBERLY LYBARGER, Senior Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central Technical College

CHRISTIE BOWIE, Office Assistant

B.A., University of Alabama

CATHY DAVISON, Office Assistant

SARA AU, Assistant Professor of Mathematics

B.S., University of Akron

M.S., University of Akron

RICHARD BIRK, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Developmental Education

B.A. Cleveland State University

M.Ed., Ashland University

BETH FRANZ, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of English

B.A., Villa Maria College

M.A., University of Nebraska

PAT HERB, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of English, ESOL, and Spanish

B.S., Bowling Green State University

M.A., Bowling Green State University

CHRISTINE LYNCH, Assistant Professor of Human Services

B.A., University of Dayton

M.S.W., The Ohio State University

IVONA MARIC, Instructor of Mathematics

B.A., Cleveland State University

B.S., Cleveland State University

M.S., Cleveland State University

DANIEL McCOOL, Assistant Professor of Psychology

A.A., Community College of Allegheny County

B.A., Thiel College

M.A., Waynesburg University

MOLLY MCCUE, L.I.S.W., Associate Professor of Human Services

B.S., The Ohio State University

M.S., The Ohio State University

JANNY NAUMAN, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Communications

B.A., Arizona State University

M.A., The Ohio State University

MARGARET PUCKETT, Associate Professor of First Year Experience

B.S., University of Pittsburgh

M.Ed., Ashland University

CHRISTINE SHEARER, Instructor of and Program Coordinator Mathematics

B.S., Ashland University

M.S., Miami University

MICHELLE SLATTERY, Associate Professor and Program Coordinator of Psychology and Sociology

B.A., (2) Kenyon College

M.A., Pepperdine University

 ANNE STROUTH, Associate Professor of Criminal Justice and Police Academy Commander

A.A.S., North Central Technical College

B.S., Ashland University

M.S., Capella University

 

Business Services

KOFFI AKAKPO, Vice President, Business and Administrative Services

M.B.A., Ashland University

M.S., University of Benin

SANDRA HOFFMAN, Senior Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central State College

 

Career Services

CAITLIN RETHORST, Career Counselor

B.A., Southwestern College

M.A., Bowling Green State UniversityC

hild Development Center

 

KIM WASHINGTON, Director

A.A.S., North Central State College

B.S., Ashland University

JENIFER BACHE, Teacher Infant/Toddler

Child Development Associate Credential

BRITTANY BAKER, Administrative Assistant

ASHLEY BROWN, Administrative Assistant

A.A.S., North Central State College

JENNIFER COOK, Teacher Infant/Toddler

A.A.S., North Central State College

BETH EBELING, Teacher Infant/Toddler

A.A.S., North Central State College

KRISTIN GRETH, Teacher Assistant

A.A.S., North Central State College

TRUDY HAMILTON, Kitchen Cook

SUSAN HOUSEHOLDER, Teacher Infant/Toddler

A.A.S., North Central State College

B.A., The Ohio State University

EMILY PAIGE LABOVE, Kitchen Assistant

SHANNON MALEC, Teacher Infant/Toddler

Child Development Associate Credential

SENECCA McCOY, Family Visitor

A.A.S., North Central State College

MICHELLE MOORE, Family Visitor

A.A.S., North Central State College

RITA MOORE, Healthy Families Coordinator

A.A.S., North Central State College

MELISSA O’CONNELL, Teacher Preschool

A.A.S., Stark State College

ROBIN OWENS, Early Childhood Specialist

A.A.S., North Central State College

MELANIE REYNOLDS, Child and Family Coordinator

A.A.S., North Central Technical College

B.S., The Ohio State University

TERESA SHAFER, Teacher Infant/Toddler

B.S., The Ohio State University

BRENDA SHONE, Family Visitor

A.A.S., North Central State College

APRIL WILSON, Teacher Preschool

B.S., The Ohio State University

M.A., Mt. Vernon Nazarene University

 

College Credit Plus

DAVID CARDWELL, College Credit Plus Consultant

B.S., Bowling Green State University

M.A., Bowling Green State University

 

College Now

DARCY CARNS, Program Director of College Now Engineering

B.S., The Ohio State University

M.Ed., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

RITA WIENING, Program Director of College Now Business Administration

B.A., Bowling Green State University

M.B.A., Ashland University

 

Controller’s Office

LORI MCKEE, Controller

A.A.B., Bradford College

B.B.A., Mount Vernon Nazarene University 

M.S.M., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

ALYSSA AYERS, Student Accounts Specialist

A.A.B., Zane State College

LISA KISSEL, Cashier

RENEE NUSSBAUM, Purchasing Specialist

MICHELE SCHAAD, Accounting Manager

B.A., Ashland University

 

Crawford County Success Center

ERIN STINE, Operations Manager

B.A., Cleveland State University

DANA RAUSCH, Administrative Assistant

B.A.A.S., University of Central Texas

AMBER SPIEGEL, Administrative Assistant

B.A., Heidelberg University

 

Facilities

DEAN SCHAAD, Director of Capital Planning and Facilities Management

SCOTT BENDLE, Building Coordinator

MICHAEL COLE, Utility Worker/Duplicating

A.A.B., North Central State College

MARTIN FARST, Facilities Utility Worker

VERONICA HANNERS, Facilities Utility Worker

RANDY HERSHNER, Facilities Utility Worker

RICHARD HUFF, Custodian

DUSTIN JOHNSON, Custodian

TOM McNEELY, Facilities Utility Worker

KAREN MINNEAR, Custodian

MICHAEL NIESE, Grounds Coordinator

ALEAH NOCAR, Facilities Utility Worker

LINDA PERRY, Facilities Utility Worker

EBONI REMBERT, Facilities Utility Worker

JAMES SCHERPENISSE, Facilities Utility Worker

JOYCE SESCO, Facilities Utility Worker

SCOTT SHEPHERD, Lead Custodian

BECKY STALLARD, Mailroom/Receiving Clerk

WILLIAM SWEENEY, Custodian

TIM TURNER, Maintenance Technician

 

Financial Aid

JAMES PHINNEY, Director of Financial Aid

B.S.Ed., Ohio University

M.A., Michigan State University

JOYCE BISHOP, Administrative Assistant

AMANDA KALTENBAUGH, Financial Aid Advisor

A.S., Monroe County Community College

B.A., University of Toledo

 

Human Resources Office

R. DOUGLAS HANUSCIN, Director of Human Resources, Labor Relations & Organizational Development

B.S., University of Akron

MARCIA PLEW, HR/Payroll Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College

 

Information Technology

MAJOR PRICE, Information Technology Director

B.S., Missouri University of Science and Technology

BRIAN BALDRIDGE, Instrumentation Technician

A.A.S., North Central State College

KELLY BUSSART, Computer Technician

A.A.B., North Central State College

SHEILA CAMPBELL, Information Systems Manager

A.A.B., North Central State College

B.S., Franklin University

ERIC DESPAIN, Computer Technician

A.A.B., North Central State College

PAUL GARVER, Computer Technician

A.A.S., North Central State College

VICKIE J. KISSEL, IT Help Desk Specialist

A.T.S., North Central State College

TED MECURIO, Programmer/Analyst

A.A.B., North Central State College

EDMUND NIESE, Database Administrator

B.S., DeVry University

D. JAMES TURNER, Network Administrator

A.A.B., North Central State College

MICHAEL WELKER, eLearning and Innovation Coordinator

B.F.A., Bowling Green State University

 

Institutional Advancement

MARK HUPP, Web Master

B.A., Ashland University

TERESA MYERS, Graphic Designer

B.F.A., Columbus College of Art and Design

SAM RENFROE, Director of Grant Development and Administration

B.A., University of Akron

KEITH STONER, Director of Marketing and Public Relations

B.F.A., Ringling School of Art and Design

 

Institutional Research

TOM PRENDERGAST, Director of Institutional Research and Grants

B.A., Miami University

M.A., University of Illinois

 

Motorcycle Ohio

WALTER POFFENBAUGH, Coordinator

A.A.S., North Central State College

 

Ohio Manufacturing Extension Partnership

JAN MILLER, Director

B.S., Mt. Vernon Nazarene College

 

Rentals and Reservations

LEAH WACHTEL, Coordinator of the Ralph Phillips Conference Center and Events

B.B.A., The Ohio State University

 

Small Business Development Center

MICHALINA LACY, Director

A.A.B., North Central State College

B.S., Ashland University

 

Specialized Support Services

DOUG HEESTAND, M.S.W., Specialized Services Coordinator

B.S.W., Ashland University

M.S.W., Ohio State University

 

Student Records Office

MARK MONNES, Registrar

B.A., Kent State University

M.A., Bowling Green State University

CARLA NEWMAN, Student Records Specialist

A.A.B., North Central Technical College

 

Student Services and Enrollment

THOMAS MANSPERGER, Director of Admissions, Recruitment and Gateway Services

B.A., Ohio Northern University

M.B.A., Ashland University

TROY SHUTLER, Director of Student Success and Transition

B.A., Capital University

BEVERLY WALKER, Project Director of Title III

B.S.Ed., Ohio University

M.A., West Virginia University

PAM BARRETT, Administrative Assistant

JEFF AUSIN, Academic Advisor

B.S., Franklin University

CAREE BASH, College Credit Plus Coach

B.A., University of Dayton

M.B.A., Keller Graduate School of Management

BRANDEL BOYD, Academic Liaison (BIT)

A.A.B., North Central State College

B.B.A., Ohio University

M.B.A., Indiana Wesleyan University

CATHY CRAIG, Admissions and Advising Data Specialist

A.A.B., North Central State College

B.S., Franklin University

APRIL GREGORY, Recruiter

A.A.B., North Central State College

ERIC GROVE, Success Coach/Academic Advisor

B.S., Ashland University

ROSE HUGHES, Success Coach/Academic Advisor

B.A., Miami University

M.S., Blufton College

DEBRA HUGUENIN, Admission Assistant

DIANA KELLEY, Administrative Assistant

A.A.B., North Central State College

KENDRA MOOTS, Assessment and Testing Specialist

A.A., The Ohio State University

JIM MUDRA, PT Success Coach/Academic Advisor

B.S.Ed., Ohio University

CHINA ROBINSON, Administrative Assistant

A.T.S., North Central State College

BRANDON STOVER, Academic Liaison (HS)

B.S. The Ohio State University

M.Ed., Kent State University

PAULA WALDRUFF, Recruiter

A.A.B., North Central State College

B.B.A., Mount Nazarene University

BRIAN WIRICK, Academic Liaison (LA/EPPS)

B.S., Ashland University

KARA WITTER, Academic Advisor

B.S., The Ohio State University

M.E., Kent State University

 

Tech Prep - North Central College Consortium

TOM KLUDING, Director of Tech Prep

A.A.B., North Central Technical College

B.Ed., Bowling Green State University

B.S.B.A., Ashland College

M.Ed., Ashland University

 

TRIO Student Support Services

ASHLEY C. BENSON, Project Director

B.S., Bowling Green State University

M.Ed., Bowling Green State University

AMANDA BRYANT, Administrative Assistant

BRANDON E. GADDY, Student Success Coach and Advisor

M.Ed., University of Toledo

 

Tutoring

BARBARA KEENER, Coordinator of Tutoring and Transition Services

B.A., The Ohio State University

M.Ed., Mount Vernon Nazarene University

 

Urban Center

CHERYL A. CARTER, Director of Outreach

B.S., The Ohio State University

RHONDA BREIT, Administrative Assistant

ROSEMARI SIMONET, Administrative Assistant

 

Workforce Partnership

GARY ADKINS, IST Lab

JOYCE KARBULA, Coordinator of Corporate Programs

B.A., Southwest State University

B.S., Southwest State University

STEVE MEYERS, IST Lab

JAMES SIMMERING, IST Lab

A.A.S., North Central State College

 

Faculty Emeritus 

HAROLD E. AMSBAUGH, Business Administration

LUCY AMSBAUGH, R.N., Associate Degree Nursing

JOSEPH BADAMY, Computer Information Systems

JANET BOECKMAN, R.N., M.S.N., C.P.N.P., Associate Degree Nursing

JOHN FALLS, Mathematics

MARILYN HUMESTON, Administrative Information Technology

CAROLYN KAPLE, R.N., M.S., C.N.E., Associate Degree Nursing

PHIL MARTIN, Speech

LEWIS MILNER, Biology

PATRICIA A. NOLD, R.N., Practical Nursing

BEN F. OSWALD, Social Sciences

KATHERINE PERESIE, Respiratory Care

L. DAN RICHARDS, V.P. Academic Services

JOAN K. ROBERTSON, English

Dr. PAUL E. ROBINSON, Human Services

Dr. PAUL SUKYS, Humanities

JOSEPH S. THOMPSON, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Dr. MICHAEL R. WILLIAMS, Social Sciences

 

Adjunct Faculty

The quality of North Central State’s programs is attributable in part to the dedicated persons who serve as adjunct faculty and complement full-time personnel. The following individuals are regular, adjunct faculty:

DEBORAH ALGIRE, Mathematics

CAROL ALLEN, Statistics

STEVEN ALLEN, Business Administration

HAROLD ARVIDSON, Bioscience

CHRISTOPHER BAKER, Respiratory Care

JAMES BECK, Mathematics

JUSTIN BESSLER, English

AMY BETTS, Chemistry

JANET BOECKMAN, Nursing  

TRENT BOESHART, Physical Therapist Assistant

MARK BOHLAND, Visual Communications Media and Technology

DUANE BOTDORF, Criminal Justice  

CHARIS BOWER, English

TERI BRANNUM, Early Childhood Education

KELLY BRICKNER, Occupational Therapy Assistant

CHRISTINA BRIGGS, Radiological Science

TAMELA BROWN, Bioscience, Biology

TONI BROWN-CAMP, Sociology

MARY BETH BUSCH, Communications

KRISTINA BUTKE, English  

CYNTHIA BUTTERMAN, Nursing

H. DANIEL BUTTS, Art, Humanities  

WILLIAM BUXTON, Criminal Justice  

CARRIE SUZANNE CARMACK, Business Administration

KATHLEEN CAUGHENBAUGH, English

BRITTANY CHAREK, English

ANDREA CLARK, Political Science  

AMANDA CLAWSON, Mathematics

THOMAS CLOSE, Mathematics  

CHRISTINA COFFY, Nursing  

PAMELA CONOVER, Biology

THOMAS CONRAD, Occupational Therapy Assistant

JEFF COOK, English

LORETTA CORNELL, Nursing  

DAVID CORY, Business Administration  

JACQUELINE COSTAS, English

JAMES COX, Business Administration  

TERRI CRAIN, Biology

PATRICK CRITTENDEN, Bioscience

RACHEL CUNNINGHAM, Communications  

LAURA DANALS, Nursing  

JODIE DEES, Paralegal Studies

ANGELA DEGRAY, Mathematics

TY DENDINGER, Political Science

WILLIAM DESPAIN, Biology

WILLIAM DICHTL, Visual Communications Media and Technology  

DANIEL DICKMAN, Early Childhood Education, Human Services  

JAMES DILLON, Physics  

AGYEI DOMFEH, Mathematics  

DEBRA DONALDSON, Business Administration  

BEN DROWN, Mathematics

TONYA DRUM, Radiological Sciences

MINDY DUFFNER, English  

ERICH DUMBECK, Psychology, Sociology  

MICHAEL DURHAM, Human Services  

RANDY ECHELBERGER, History  

DIANE EIFRID, Mathematics 

AMY ELDERBROCK, Biology, Bioscience

RANDALL FAGAN, Mathematics  

KATHERINE FAILOR, Sociology  

JOHN FALLS, Mathematics  

KRISTEN LEE ANNE FENTON, Nursing  

TRINA FIRMI, Occupational Therapy Assistant

NELIAM FERNADEZ, Spanish

MELISSA FITTANTE, Mathematics

ROBERT FLANNERY, Engineering Technology  

WILLIAM FLOOD, Business Administration  

AARON DOUGLAS FRANCIS, Information Technology  

ROBERT FRANCO, Business Administration, Paralegal  

MELISSA CANDICE FRANK-ELWELL, Communications  

REBECCA FRASHER, Health Services Technology

AIRIKA FREEMAN, English  

RENEE FRINK, Nursing  

DANIEL FULK, Agriculture Management

CHRISTOPHER GARVERICK, Information Technology  

PAUL GASE, Psychology  

DANIEL GEORGE, Criminal Justice

ASHANTIA GINN, Human Services  

TIFFANY GOODWIN, Respiratory Care

KELLY GOUGE, Radiological Sciences

ANDREA GRAVES, Psychology

REBECCA GREMMER, Respiratory Care

PAM GRUBBS, Mathematics, Statistics

CELESTE GUILER, Health Services Technology

SCOTT GURNEY, Mathematics

MICHAEL HALE, History  

ASHLEE HALL, Nursing  

RICHARD HALL, Mathematics

NOAH HAMILTON, Engineering Technology  

MIKE HAMMAN, Art

MARTEZE HAMMONDS, Communications

DAVID HANNER, Accounting

MATTHEW HANNING, Engineering Technology, Industrial Technology

LORETTA HARDIMAN, Communications  

SIEGFRIED HARRISON, Engineering Technology, Industrial Technology  

BETHANY HART, Chemistry, Physical Science

GREGORY HAWK, Mathematics, Statistics

SARAH HAYES, Respiratory Care

MEREDITH HAYNES, Nursing

DOUGLAS HEESTAND, First Year Experience  

HENRY HEINZMANN, Respiratory Care

DENISE HENDERSHOTT, Human Services

TIMOTHY HENIGE, Sociology

PAMELA HENNEY, English

EMILY HEROLD, Nursing 

KIMBERLY HERSHNER, Nursing  

LEO HESS, Business  

CHRIS HICKS, Mathematics  

CHRIS HIGGINS, Mathematics

ADAM HILL, English  

CONNIE HOEHN, English  

MARK HOFFMAN, Agriculture Management

REBECCA HOLIDA, Health Services Technology

JOSHUA HOLLOWAY, Biology

DEBRA HOOVER, Communications  

ANGELA HOPTRY, Health Services Technology

LU ANN HOWARD, Human Services  

SARAH HOWARD, Business Administration  

MARY INMON-TEGLOVIC, Mathematics  

CARIN IRWIN, English, First Year Experience  

RICHARD JACOX, Chemistry, Physics

JAY JACQUET, Accounting

JEFFREY JANSSENS, English  

DEBRA JONES, Business Administration

KRISTI JONES, Health Services Technology

RODNEY JONES, Engineering Technology, Industrial Technology  

SHEILA JORDAN, History, Political Science  

LAURA JORDAN-BROWN, Psychology

JOAN KANNE, Nursing  

CHRISTOPHER KARL, Industrial Technology

MICHAEL KATHERIN, Political Science

CONNIE SUE KAUFMAN, English  

BARBARA KEENER, Mathematics, Statistics

EMILY KELLER, Biology

LAURIE KELLER, Computer Information Systems  

MICHAEL KEMERER, Business Administration, Paralegal  

CHERYL KENNEY, Health Services Technology

PAMELA KENT, Biology

KRIS KNAPP, Health Services Technology  

JOSHUA KNIPP, Respiratory Care

SUZANNE KOCHEISER, English

MARK KOEHLER, Early Childhood Education  

STEPHANIE KREISHER, Psychology  

BRIAN KRIEGER, History

SUSAN KUBU, Business Administration  

BRITTA KUENZLI, Physical Therapist Assistant

EMILY LEONHARD, Nursing  

ROBERT H. LEWIS, Psychology

ROSEMARIE LINDHOUT, Mathematics  

WILLIAM LOGAN, History

MARY LONG, Business Administration

JON LOUFMAN, Physical Sciences

SARAH LUCHA, Agriculture Management

ROBERT LULL, Biology

SAMUEL LYBARGER, Mechanical Engineering Technology

JENNIFER LYNN, Nursing  

MICHAEL MACK, Mathematics 

CINDY MARKLEY, Health Services Technology

PHILIP MARTIN, Communications  

JASON MASSIE, Engineering Technology  

GEORGIANN MATHEWS, First Year Experience  

MELISSA MATUCK, Biology, Health Information Technology

MACKENZIE MAYER, Paralegal Studies

TRACY McAFEE, Humanities, Theatre  

DEBORAH McDANIEL, Early Childhood Education, English  

LINDA McFARLIN, Art  

TONI McKEE, Computer Information Systems

JOSEPH McGREGOR, English  

SANDRA McGREGOR, English  

KRISTA McKIBBEN, Mathematics

SHANNON McKIERNAN, Biology

CHERYL McKINLEY, Philosophy

KARLA MEISNER, Radiological Sciences

BILL MELLICK, Business Administration  

VELMA MESSENGER, Health Services Technology

CHAD METZGER, Mathematics

THAD METZGER, Biology

DAVISON MILES, Respiratory Care

DONNA MILLER, Nursing

TERRY MILLER, Computer Information Systems

WILLIAM MILLER, Accounting  

VICKEY MILLIGAN, Psychology  

MICHAEL MILWARD, Biology

SUSAN MOORE, English

TRISHA MORGAN, Radiological Sciences

TERRY MORTENSEN, Sociology

SHARON MORTON, Psychology

PAULA NEUTZLING, Biology

MATHEW NEWSHUTZ, Mathematics, Statistics

THOMAS NICHOLS, Mathematics  

DONNA NIEDERKOHR, English  

LESLIE NIELSON, Industrial Technology, Mechanical Engineering Technology, Physics

LAUREN P’BRIEN, History

LAWRENCE OLSZEWSKI, Spanish

RONALD PAGANO, Philosophy, Political Science

CHARLENE PARKINSON, Health Services Technology

AMANDA PARSONS, Respiratory Care

BRIAN PERKINS, Accounting  

LINDA PERKINS WORLEY, Biology

GLENN PEYTON, History

SARA PHILLIPS, Respiratory Care

DEREK PIGMAN, Psychology, Sociology

TYLER POPE, Agriculture Management

JAMES PREDOVICH, Music  

JONNY PRICE, English

REGINA PROFFITT, Nursing  

GARY PROIETTI, Philosophy  

PAUL RAMSDELL, Mathematics  

PATRICIA RATLIFF, Biology

JEFFREY REAM, Paralegal Studies

SARAH REDDING, Health Services Technology

TRISHA REESE, Mathematics

JORDAN REPP, Nursing

HOLLY RICE, History

PATRICK RICHARDS, Music  

KAREN RIEMAN, Health Services Technology

LAURA RINGLER, Agriculture Management

MARIANNE RITCHIE, Information Technology

CORY RITENOUR, Nursing

DAWN ROBERTS, Health Services Technology

PAMULA ROBISON, Mathematics, Statistics  

ROCIO RODRIGUEZ-VALLEJO, Spanish 

KIM ROGERS, Business Administration

KIMBERLY ROGERS, English

AIMEE ROSS, English  

EMILY ROTH, Biology

KARLA ROTHHAAR, Physical Therapy Assistant

CHARLENE ROWLAND, Radiological Sciences

JACQUELINE SCHABER, Physical Therapist Assistant

KIMBERLEE SCHROETER, Industrial Technology, Mechanical Engineering Technology

DEBRA RUCKMAN, Health Services Technology

HEIDEN SECRIST-EICHORN, Early Childhood Education  

ANNE SEIFERT, Health Services, Human Services  

AMANDA SEITER, Occupational Therapy Assistant

THOMAS SELVAGE, English, Psychology, Sociology

DANIEL SHELL, Information Technology

MICHAEL SHERFY, History, Political Science

THOMAS SHIELDS, English  

GREGORY SHORT, English  

SHEILA SIPES-JONES, Mathematics  

BRADLEY SMITH, Mathematics

BRITANY SMITH, English  

DAVID SMITH, Chemistry  

JOSEPH SMITH, Accounting  

RACHEL SMITH, Health Services Technology

SCOTT SMITH, English  

PAMELA SNYDER, Bioscience

CARI SPOON, Psychology

WANDA SPRINKLE, English

MATT STAKE, Art

ADAM STALEY, Agriculture Management

SUE STANFORD, Early Childhood Education

PENELOPE STEELE, Nursing  

CRAIG STEVENS, Bioscience

JASON STEVENS, Political Science  

KIP STEVENS, Industrial Technology

KATHLEEN STEVICK Nursing  

MICHAEL STINE, Philosophy  

ERIC STONER, History, Political Science

JEFFREY STRICKLER, Chemistry

TERA STUMP, English

PAUL SUKYS, Humanities, Philosophy  

MIKEL SUTTER, Biology, Chemistry

JULIA SWAIN, Nursing  

KATY ROSE SWANGER, Industrial Technology  

TINA SWARTZ, Sociology  

GARY SWIATEK, Mechanical Engineering Technology, Physics  

WILLIAM TASKER, Respiratory Care

BARBARA TAYLOR, Philosophy  

SHANNON THATCHER, Business Administration  

REGINA THEISEN, English, Psychology

BRAYDON THOMAS, Nursing

MADISON THOMPSON, Art, Humanities  

JULIE TINNERMEIER, English  

SHARON TRUESDELL, Bioscience

CAROL TRUNZO, English  

HEATHER TSAVARIS, Business Administration

JASON TUCKER, Bioscience

AMY TYREE, Biology

TAMI VAUGHN, Business Administration

JOEL VEGA, Music  

CARLETTA VERSAW, Nursing

BETH VIPPERMAN, Mathematics 

MIA WADE, Nursing

LINDA WAGNER, English  

BRANDI WALKER, Mathematics  

NA WANG, Chinese

RICH WASOWSKI, Communications

PATRICIA WEAVER, Biology, Health Services Technology

STEVE WELLS, Human Services  

AARON WELTON, Physics

JOHN WETZEL, Mathematics  

ROBERT WHITRIGHT, History  

ERIC WILLIAMS, Humanities  

MICHAEL WILLIAMS, Biology

MICHELE WILLIAMS, Bioscience

P. MARIE WILLIAMS, Health Services Technology

VIVIAN WINTERS, Human Services  

DAN WITTMER, Physics

WEI XIONG, English  

KRISTIN YOSHIOKA, Sociology  

JUSTIN YOUNG, Mathematics  

MARK ZADER, Biology

NICOLE ZAVODNY, Communications

 

 

 

NC State Button Bar
enable editing

content disclaimer | computer and network use policy


ABOUT NC STATE

About NC State
Maps & Directions
Jobs/Employment


ADMISSIONS

Apply Online
Enrollment Steps
International Students
Options for High School Students
Transfer Options


DEGREES & COURSES

Associate Degrees
Bachelor's Degree Options
Certificates
College Catalog
Course Search
Online Classes
Syllabi
Transcripts & Records
Transfer Options


FINANCIAL AID

Apply for Aid
Cost of College
FAFSA
Forms
Grants & Scholarships
Loans
Veteran's Benefits
Work-Study


STUDENT SERVICES

Academic Advising
Bill Payment
Bookstore
Career Development
Changing Majors
Child Care
Computer Labs
Disability Services
Health Insurance
Help

ID Cards
IT System Support
Jobs
Library
Personal Counseling
Safety & Security
Student Success Center
Transcripts & Records
TRIO Support Services
Tutoring


© North Central State College
2441 Kenwood Circle
Mansfield, Ohio 44906
419-755-4800
888-755-4899

 

Find Us on FacebookFind us on Facebook

Find Us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter

LOCATIONS

Main Campus
Kehoe Center
Ashland Outreach Center
Crawford Success Center
Mansfield Urban Center

North Central State College is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission • 230 S. LaSalle St., Suite 7-500, Chicago, IL 60604 • 1-800-621-7440